8 Kulick Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information
8 Kulick Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Kulick Road, Fairfield |
| Zip code | 07004 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Fairfield Township |
| Block | 1002 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Kulick Road, Fairfield
| Sale date | 03/01/2017 |
| Sale price | $1,850,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $39,466 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Kulick Road, Fairfield
| Building sqft | 23,353 |
| Building class | Industrial-Other (331) |
| Acreage | 1.54 |
| Year built | 1959 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Kulick Road, Fairfield
- • Improvements for 8 Kulick Road, Fairfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Kulick Road, Fairfield
This Industrial-Other (331) located at 8 Kulick Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 has a total of 23,353 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.
What is the year built & the current market value of 8 Kulick Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004?8 Kulick Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,896,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Kulick Road, Fairfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Kulick Road, Fairfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2017 | $1,850,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Kulick Road, Fairfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Kulick Road, Fairfield
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Kulick Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $39,466 |
| Market value | $1,896,500 |
Assessment History for 8 Kulick Road, Fairfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Kulick Road, Fairfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,896,500 | $1,896,500 | 2.081 | $39,466 | -2.57% |
| 2024 | $1,896,500 | $1,896,500 | 2.136 | $40,509 | -11.56% |
| 2023 | $2,231,200 | $2,231,200 | 2.053 | $45,807 | +2.50% |
| 2022 | $2,231,200 | $2,231,200 | 2.003 | $44,691 | -1.18% |
| 2021 | $2,231,200 | $2,231,200 | 2.027 | $45,226 | +4.86% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 7,824 |
| Median age | 49.9 |
| Average household income | $145,876 |
| Family households | 75.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,039 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.57 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $708,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $650,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Kulick Road, Fairfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Kulick Road, Fairfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 8 Kulick Road, Fairfield
Here are the neighbors for 8 Kulick Road, Fairfield.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Kulick Rd, Fairfield | 15,570 | 08/02/2001 | |
| 57 Montesano Rd, Fairfield | 06/04/1997 | ||
| 8 Gloria Ln, Fairfield | 47,252 | ||
| 110 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield | 1,124 | 12/08/2021 | |
| 4 Gloria Ln, Fairfield | 26,926 | 06/18/2005 | $2,100,000 |
| 150 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield | 7,966 | 09/29/2021 | |