Essex County  »  07006  »  Passaic Ave  »  1 Passaic Ave

1 Passaic Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006 Property Information

1 Passaic Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Passaic Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Passaic Avenue, Caldwell
Zip code 07006
County Essex
Municipality Fairfield Township
Block 1802
Lot 2.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Passaic Avenue, Caldwell

Sale date 11/13/2020
Sale price $7,483,629
Arm's length
Property tax $68,030

Lot & Building Information for 1 Passaic Avenue, Caldwell

Building sqft 10,103
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.6
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Passaic Avenue, Caldwell

• • Improvements for 1 Passaic Avenue, Caldwell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Passaic Avenue, Caldwell

How many sq. ft. does 1 Passaic Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1 Passaic Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006 has a total of 10,103 square feet and a current price per square foot of $740.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Passaic Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006?

1 Passaic Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,269,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Passaic Avenue, Caldwell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Passaic Avenue, Caldwell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2020 $7,483,629
03/26/2019 $7,483,628
12/22/2014 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Passaic Avenue, Caldwell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Passaic Avenue, Caldwell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/17/2021 - R Mortgage
11/13/2020 - D
05/17/2021 - R
Bargain and Sale Deed
03/26/2019 - D
05/03/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/22/2014 - D
12/24/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/11/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Passaic Avenue, Caldwell

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Passaic Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $68,030
Market value $3,269,100

Assessment History for 1 Passaic Avenue, Caldwell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Passaic Avenue, Caldwell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,269,100 $3,269,100 2.081 $68,030 -2.57%
2024 $3,269,100 $3,269,100 2.136 $69,828 +4.04%
2023 $3,269,100 $3,269,100 2.053 $67,115 +2.50%
2022 $3,269,100 $3,269,100 2.003 $65,480 -1.18%
2021 $3,269,100 $3,269,100 2.027 $66,265 +4.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,654
Median age 41.8
Average household income $196,078
Family households 71.5%
Occupied housing units 10,074
Owner occupied units 71.9%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $721,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Passaic Avenue, Caldwell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Passaic Avenue, Caldwell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Passaic Avenue, Caldwell

Here are the neighbors for 1 Passaic Avenue, Caldwell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Fleetwood Ave, Fairfield 3,874 01/18/2013 $85,000
31 Passaic Ave, Fairfield 10,230 08/14/2014 $900,000
10 Washington Ave, Fairfield 08/28/2024
1 Duval CT, Fairfield 1,848 10/10/2016 $480,000
9 Fleetwood Ave, Fairfield 2,134 06/06/2001
21 Passaic Ave, Fairfield 34,904 11/04/2010 $10
291 Fairfield Ave, Fairfield 08/28/2024
6 Washington Ave, Fairfield 08/28/2024 $10
5 Fleetwood Ave, Fairfield 2,710 12/21/2017 $645,000