11 Mayhew Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information
11 Mayhew Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Mayhew Drive, Fairfield |
| Zip code | 07004 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Fairfield Township |
| Block | 1907 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Mayhew Drive, Fairfield
| Property tax | $13,437 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Mayhew Drive, Fairfield
| Building sqft | 3,076 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.344 |
| Year built | 1977 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 11 Mayhew Drive, Fairfield
- • Improvements for 11 Mayhew Drive, Fairfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Mayhew Drive, Fairfield
11 Mayhew Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004 was built in 1977 and has a total of 3,076 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 Mayhew Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $645,700, the tax amount paid for 11 Mayhew Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004 is $13,437.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Mayhew Drive, Fairfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Mayhew Drive, Fairfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 11 Mayhew Drive, Fairfield
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 11 Mayhew Drive, Fairfield
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Mayhew Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,437 |
| Market value | $645,700 |
Assessment History for 11 Mayhew Drive, Fairfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Mayhew Drive, Fairfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645,700 | $645,700 | 2.081 | $13,437 | -2.57% |
| 2024 | $645,700 | $645,700 | 2.136 | $13,792 | +4.04% |
| 2023 | $645,700 | $645,700 | 2.053 | $13,256 | +2.50% |
| 2022 | $645,700 | $645,700 | 2.003 | $12,933 | -1.18% |
| 2021 | $645,700 | $645,700 | 2.027 | $13,088 | +4.86% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Mayhew Drive, Fairfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Mayhew Drive, Fairfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 391 | 0.77 |
| Glenview Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 0.81 | |
| New Beginnings | NR | Private | PK-12 | 163 | 0.81 |
| New Beginnings | NR | Private | PK-12 | 163 | 0.81 |
| Glenview Academy | NR | Private | 3-9 | 39 | 0.82 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenview Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 0.81 | |
| New Beginnings | NR | Private | PK-12 | 163 | 0.81 |
| Glenview Academy | NR | Private | 3-9 | 39 | 0.82 |
| West Essex Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 599 | 1.02 |
| Children's House | NR | Private | 0 | 1.08 |
Nearest high schools