Essex County  »  07004  »  Daniel Rd  »  35 Daniel Rd

35 Daniel Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

35 Daniel Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Daniel Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Daniel Road, Fairfield
Zip code 07004
County Essex
Municipality Fairfield Township
Block 2701
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Daniel Road, Fairfield

Sale date 10/03/2022
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,451

Lot & Building Information for 35 Daniel Road, Fairfield

Building sqft 12,669
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 0.926
Year built 1969
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 35 Daniel Road, Fairfield

• • Improvements for 35 Daniel Road, Fairfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Daniel Road, Fairfield

How many sq. ft. does 35 Daniel Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 35 Daniel Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 has a total of 12,669 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.

What is the year built & the current market value of 35 Daniel Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004?

35 Daniel Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,463,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Daniel Road, Fairfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Daniel Road, Fairfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2022 $725,000
12/17/2004 $1,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 35 Daniel Road, Fairfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 35 Daniel Road, Fairfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/03/2022 - D
10/12/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/17/2004 - D
12/30/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Daniel Road, Fairfield

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Daniel Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,451
Market value $1,463,300

Assessment History for 35 Daniel Road, Fairfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Daniel Road, Fairfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,463,300 $1,463,300 2.081 $30,451 -2.57%
2024 $1,463,300 $1,463,300 2.136 $31,256 +4.04%
2023 $1,463,300 $1,463,300 2.053 $30,042 +2.50%
2022 $1,463,300 $1,463,300 2.003 $29,310 -1.18%
2021 $1,463,300 $1,463,300 2.027 $29,661 +4.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,824
Median age 49.9
Average household income $145,876
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 3,039
Owner occupied units 78.7%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $708,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $650,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Daniel Road, Fairfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Daniel Road, Fairfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 35 Daniel Road, Fairfield

Here are the neighbors for 35 Daniel Road, Fairfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Daniel Rd, Fairfield 26,622 10/31/2018 $3,062,500
368 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield 1,554 08/14/2023
323 Passaic Ave, Fairfield 1,372
140 New Dutch Ln, Fairfield 08/28/2024
120 New Dutch Ln, Fairfield 43,060 05/25/2004 $1
376 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield 3,911 11/15/2004 $100
6 Daniel Rd, Fairfield 31,437 11/04/2015 $3,175,000
345 Kaplan Dr, Fairfield 15,301 12/22/2014 $1,365,000
27 Daniel Rd, Fairfield 18,694 10/28/2014 $1,423,500