Essex County  »  07004  »  Little Falls Rd  »  132 Little Falls Rd

132 Little Falls Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 Little Falls Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 Little Falls Road, Fairfield
Zip code 07004
County Essex
Municipality Fairfield Township
Block 2801
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Little Falls Road, Fairfield

Sale date 07/26/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,302

Lot & Building Information for 132 Little Falls Road, Fairfield

Building sqft 1,978
Building class Commercial-Other (100)
Acreage 0.842
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 132 Little Falls Road, Fairfield

• • Improvements for 132 Little Falls Road, Fairfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 Little Falls Road, Fairfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 132 Little Falls Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004?

132 Little Falls Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,978 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 132 Little Falls Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $350,900, the tax amount paid for 132 Little Falls Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 is $7,302.

When was 132 Little Falls Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 last sold and what was the last sale price?

132 Little Falls Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 was last sold in 07/26/2023 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 Little Falls Road, Fairfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Little Falls Road, Fairfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2023 $1
06/21/2018 $265,000
05/05/2015 $170,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 132 Little Falls Road, Fairfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 132 Little Falls Road, Fairfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/29/2025 - R Mortgage
07/26/2023 - D
10/27/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/28/2022 - R Mortgage
06/21/2018 - D
08/09/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/05/2015 - D
05/13/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/02/2004 - D
09/08/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/22/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132 Little Falls Road, Fairfield

Access detailed property tax data for 132 Little Falls Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,302
Market value $350,900

Assessment History for 132 Little Falls Road, Fairfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Little Falls Road, Fairfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $350,900 $350,900 2.081 $7,302 -2.57%
2024 $350,900 $350,900 2.136 $7,495 +4.04%
2023 $350,900 $350,900 2.053 $7,204 +2.50%
2022 $350,900 $350,900 2.003 $7,029 -1.18%
2021 $350,900 $350,900 2.027 $7,113 +4.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,824
Median age 49.9
Average household income $145,876
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 3,039
Owner occupied units 78.7%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $708,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $650,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Little Falls Road, Fairfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Little Falls Road, Fairfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 132 Little Falls Road, Fairfield

Here are the neighbors for 132 Little Falls Road, Fairfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
103 Pier Ln, Fairfield 2,508 10/06/2016 $450,000
75 Pier Ln, Fairfield 3,795 10/14/2015 $648,000
85 Pier Ln, Fairfield 4,634 10/06/2015 $1
110 Little Falls Rd, Fairfield 12,671 12/15/2015 $1,375,000
81 Pier Ln, Fairfield 3,795 06/02/2016 $635,000
80 Little Falls Rd, Fairfield 124,230 10/05/2016 $11,421,855
384 Passaic Ave, Fairfield 07/09/2013 $1,150,000
378 Passaic Ave, Fairfield 05/06/2002 $800,000