Essex County  »  07004  »  Glendale Ln  »  14 Glendale Ln

14 Glendale Lane, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

14 Glendale Lane, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Glendale Lane, Fairfield, NJ 07004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Glendale Lane, Fairfield
Zip code 07004
County Essex
Municipality Fairfield Township
Block 3301
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Glendale Lane, Fairfield

Sale date 11/15/2004
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $11,739

Lot & Building Information for 14 Glendale Lane, Fairfield

Building sqft 3,128
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.351
Year built 1976

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Glendale Lane, Fairfield

• • Improvements for 14 Glendale Lane, Fairfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Glendale Lane, Fairfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Glendale Lane, Fairfield, NJ 07004?

14 Glendale Lane, Fairfield, NJ 07004 was built in 1976 and has a total of 3,128 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Glendale Lane, Fairfield, NJ 07004 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $564,100, the tax amount paid for 14 Glendale Lane, Fairfield, NJ 07004 is $11,738.

When was 14 Glendale Lane, Fairfield, NJ 07004 last sold?

14 Glendale Lane, Fairfield, NJ 07004 was last sold in 04/26/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Glendale Lane, Fairfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Glendale Lane, Fairfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2004 $1
08/31/2004 $585,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Glendale Lane, Fairfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 Glendale Lane, Fairfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/14/2025 - R Mortgage
04/26/2023 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/15/2004 - D
12/03/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/31/2004 - D
09/03/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/24/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Glendale Lane, Fairfield

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Glendale Lane, Fairfield, NJ 07004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,739
Market value $564,100

Assessment History for 14 Glendale Lane, Fairfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Glendale Lane, Fairfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $564,100 $564,100 2.081 $11,739 -2.57%
2024 $564,100 $564,100 2.136 $12,049 +4.04%
2023 $564,100 $564,100 2.053 $11,581 +2.50%
2022 $564,100 $564,100 2.003 $11,299 -1.18%
2021 $564,100 $564,100 2.027 $11,434 +4.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Glendale Lane, Fairfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Glendale Lane, Fairfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Winston S. Churchill School 7 Public 3-6 384 0.92
Glenview Academy NR Private 0 1.21
Glenview Academy NR Private 3-9 39 1.24
New Beginnings NR Private PK-12 163 1.31
New Beginnings NR Private PK-12 163 1.31

Nearest middle schools

Glenview Academy NR Private 0 1.21
Glenview Academy NR Private 3-9 39 1.24
West Essex Middle School 7 Public 7-8 599 1.30
New Beginnings NR Private PK-12 163 1.31
Our Lady of Holy Angels School NR Private K-8 0 1.89

Nearest high schools

Essex Campus Academy NR Public 9-12 17 0.41
Essex High School NR Public 9-12 15 0.41
Glenview Academy NR Private 0 1.21
West Essex High School 7 Public 9-12 1,043 1.22
The Gramon School NR Private 9-12 38 1.24