216 Old Sand Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information
216 Old Sand Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 216 Old Sand Road, Fairfield |
| Zip code | 07004 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Fairfield Township |
| Block | 3301 |
| Lot | 29.22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 216 Old Sand Road, Fairfield
| Sale date | 02/25/2016 |
| Sale price | $799,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,676 |
Lot & Building Information for 216 Old Sand Road, Fairfield
| Building sqft | 3,161 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.349 |
| Year built | 2004 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 216 Old Sand Road, Fairfield
- • Improvements for 216 Old Sand Road, Fairfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 216 Old Sand Road, Fairfield
216 Old Sand Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,161 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 216 Old Sand Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $849,400, the tax amount paid for 216 Old Sand Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 is $17,676.
When was 216 Old Sand Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 last sold and what was the last sale price?216 Old Sand Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 was last sold in 02/25/2016 for $799,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 216 Old Sand Road, Fairfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 216 Old Sand Road, Fairfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 216 Old Sand Road, Fairfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 216 Old Sand Road, Fairfield
Access detailed property tax data for 216 Old Sand Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,676 |
| Market value | $849,400 |
Assessment History for 216 Old Sand Road, Fairfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 216 Old Sand Road, Fairfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849,400 | $849,400 | 2.081 | $17,676 | -2.57% |
| 2024 | $849,400 | $849,400 | 2.136 | $18,143 | +4.04% |
| 2023 | $849,400 | $849,400 | 2.053 | $17,438 | +2.50% |
| 2022 | $849,400 | $849,400 | 2.003 | $17,013 | -1.18% |
| 2021 | $849,400 | $849,400 | 2.027 | $17,217 | +4.86% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 216 Old Sand Road, Fairfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 216 Old Sand Road, Fairfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winston S. Churchill School | 7 | Public | 3-6 | 384 | 1.12 |
| Glenview Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 1.39 | |
| Glenview Academy | NR | Private | 3-9 | 39 | 1.42 |
| Lincoln Park Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 517 | 1.45 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Essex Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 599 | 1.32 |
| Glenview Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 1.39 | |
| Glenview Academy | NR | Private | 3-9 | 39 | 1.42 |
| New Beginnings | NR | Private | PK-12 | 163 | 1.49 |
| Our Lady of Holy Angels School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.74 |
Nearest high schools