Essex County  »  07004  »  Dale Dr  »  7 Dale Dr

7 Dale Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

7 Dale Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Dale Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Dale Drive, Fairfield
Zip code 07004
County Essex
Municipality Fairfield Township
Block 3301
Lot 46

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Dale Drive, Fairfield

Sale date 10/10/2019
Sale price $335,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,605

Lot & Building Information for 7 Dale Drive, Fairfield

Building sqft 1,340
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.207
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Dale Drive, Fairfield

• • Improvements for 7 Dale Drive, Fairfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Dale Drive, Fairfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Dale Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004?

7 Dale Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,340 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Dale Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $317,400, the tax amount paid for 7 Dale Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004 is $6,605.

When was 7 Dale Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Dale Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004 was last sold in 10/10/2019 for $335,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Dale Drive, Fairfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Dale Drive, Fairfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2019 $335,000

Title Documents for 7 Dale Drive, Fairfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/14/2025 - R Mortgage
10/10/2019 - D
11/13/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Dale Drive, Fairfield

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Dale Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,605
Market value $317,400

Assessment History for 7 Dale Drive, Fairfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Dale Drive, Fairfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $317,400 $317,400 2.081 $6,605 -2.57%
2024 $317,400 $317,400 2.136 $6,780 +4.04%
2023 $317,400 $317,400 2.053 $6,516 +2.50%
2022 $317,400 $317,400 2.003 $6,358 -1.18%
2021 $317,400 $317,400 2.027 $6,434 +4.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Dale Drive, Fairfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Dale Drive, Fairfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Winston S. Churchill School 7 Public 3-6 384 1.02
Glenview Academy NR Private 0 1.28
Glenview Academy NR Private 3-9 39 1.31
New Beginnings NR Private PK-12 163 1.38
New Beginnings NR Private PK-12 163 1.38

Nearest middle schools

West Essex Middle School 7 Public 7-8 599 1.24
Glenview Academy NR Private 0 1.28
Glenview Academy NR Private 3-9 39 1.31
New Beginnings NR Private PK-12 163 1.38
Our Lady of Holy Angels School NR Private K-8 0 1.76

Nearest high schools

Essex High School NR Public 9-12 15 0.31
Essex Campus Academy NR Public 9-12 17 0.31
West Essex High School 7 Public 9-12 1,043 1.18
Glenview Academy NR Private 0 1.28
The Gramon School NR Private 9-12 38 1.31