6 Meadow Court, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information
6 Meadow Court, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Meadow Court, Fairfield |
| Zip code | 07004 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Fairfield Township |
| Block | 3401 |
| Lot | 34 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Meadow Court, Fairfield
| Sale date | 07/31/2017 |
| Sale price | $390,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $22,835 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Meadow Court, Fairfield
| Building sqft | 4,513 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.524 |
| Year built | 2019 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Meadow Court, Fairfield
- • Improvements for 6 Meadow Court, Fairfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Meadow Court, Fairfield
6 Meadow Court, Fairfield, NJ 07004 was built in 2019 and has a total of 4,513 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Meadow Court, Fairfield, NJ 07004 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,097,300, the tax amount paid for 6 Meadow Court, Fairfield, NJ 07004 is $22,834.
When was 6 Meadow Court, Fairfield, NJ 07004 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Meadow Court, Fairfield, NJ 07004 was last sold in 07/31/2017 for $390,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Meadow Court, Fairfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Meadow Court, Fairfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2017 | $390,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Meadow Court, Fairfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Meadow Court, Fairfield
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Meadow Court, Fairfield, NJ 07004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $22,835 |
| Market value | $1,097,300 |
Assessment History for 6 Meadow Court, Fairfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Meadow Court, Fairfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,097,300 | $1,097,300 | 2.081 | $22,835 | -2.57% |
| 2024 | $1,097,300 | $1,097,300 | 2.136 | $23,438 | +4.04% |
| 2023 | $1,097,300 | $1,097,300 | 2.053 | $22,528 | +2.50% |
| 2022 | $1,097,300 | $1,097,300 | 2.003 | $21,979 | -1.18% |
| 2021 | $1,097,300 | $1,097,300 | 2.027 | $22,242 | +4.86% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Meadow Court, Fairfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Meadow Court, Fairfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winston S. Churchill School | 7 | Public | 3-6 | 384 | 0.77 |
| Glenview Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 1.09 | |
| Glenview Academy | NR | Private | 3-9 | 39 | 1.12 |
| New Beginnings | NR | Private | PK-12 | 163 | 1.19 |
| New Beginnings | NR | Private | PK-12 | 163 | 1.19 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenview Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 1.09 | |
| Glenview Academy | NR | Private | 3-9 | 39 | 1.12 |
| New Beginnings | NR | Private | PK-12 | 163 | 1.19 |
| West Essex Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 599 | 1.35 |
| Banyan School | NR | Private | 2-8 | 63 | 1.81 |
Nearest high schools