Essex County  »  07004  »  Carl Dr  »  7 Carl Dr

7 Carl Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

7 Carl Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Carl Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Carl Drive, Fairfield
Zip code 07004
County Essex
Municipality Fairfield Township
Block 3508
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Carl Drive, Fairfield

Property tax $11,192

Lot & Building Information for 7 Carl Drive, Fairfield

Building sqft 2,651
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Carl Drive, Fairfield

• • Improvements for 7 Carl Drive, Fairfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Carl Drive, Fairfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Carl Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004?

7 Carl Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,651 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Carl Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $537,800, the tax amount paid for 7 Carl Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004 is $11,191.

When was 7 Carl Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004 last sold?

7 Carl Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004 was last sold in 03/07/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Carl Drive, Fairfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Carl Drive, Fairfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Carl Drive, Fairfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/07/2022 - R Mortgage 03/01/2052
03/07/2022 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/15/2009 - D
09/03/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Carl Drive, Fairfield

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Carl Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,192
Market value $537,800

Assessment History for 7 Carl Drive, Fairfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Carl Drive, Fairfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $537,800 $537,800 2.081 $11,192 -2.57%
2024 $537,800 $537,800 2.136 $11,487 +4.04%
2023 $537,800 $537,800 2.053 $11,041 +2.50%
2022 $537,800 $537,800 2.003 $10,772 -1.18%
2021 $537,800 $537,800 2.027 $10,901 +4.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Carl Drive, Fairfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Carl Drive, Fairfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Winston S. Churchill School 7 Public 3-6 384 0.93
Glenview Academy NR Private 0 1.30
Lincoln Park Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 517 1.31
Lincoln Park Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 517 1.31
Glenview Academy NR Private 3-9 39 1.32

Nearest middle schools

Glenview Academy NR Private 0 1.30
Glenview Academy NR Private 3-9 39 1.32
New Beginnings NR Private PK-12 163 1.38
West Essex Middle School 7 Public 7-8 599 1.55
Banyan School NR Private 2-8 63 1.88

Nearest high schools

Essex High School NR Public 9-12 15 0.67
Essex Campus Academy NR Public 9-12 17 0.67
Glenview Academy NR Private 0 1.30
The Gramon School NR Private 9-12 38 1.32
New Beginnings NR Private PK-12 163 1.38