Essex County  »  07004  »  Route 46  »  321 Route 46

321 Route 46, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

321 Route 46, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

321 Route 46, Fairfield, NJ 07004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321 Route 46, Fairfield
Zip code 07004
County Essex
Municipality Fairfield Township
Block 3909
Lot 42

Sales & Tax Overview for 321 Route 46, Fairfield

Sale date 01/21/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $42,223

Lot & Building Information for 321 Route 46, Fairfield

Building sqft 6,145
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 3.35
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 321 Route 46, Fairfield

• • Improvements for 321 Route 46, Fairfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 321 Route 46, Fairfield

How many square feet does 321 Route 46, Fairfield, NJ 07004 have?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 321 Route 46, Fairfield, NJ 07004 has a total of 6,145 square feet.

What is the market value of 321 Route 46, Fairfield, NJ 07004?

The current market value is $2,029,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321 Route 46, Fairfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 Route 46, Fairfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/2009 $1

Title Documents for 321 Route 46, Fairfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/28/2025 - R Mortgage
07/28/2025 - R Mortgage
07/01/2025 - D
07/28/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/21/2009 - D
01/28/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 321 Route 46, Fairfield

Access detailed property tax data for 321 Route 46, Fairfield, NJ 07004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $42,223
Market value $2,029,000

Assessment History for 321 Route 46, Fairfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 Route 46, Fairfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,029,000 $2,029,000 2.081 $42,223 -2.57%
2024 $2,029,000 $2,029,000 2.136 $43,339 +4.04%
2023 $2,029,000 $2,029,000 2.053 $41,655 +2.50%
2022 $2,029,000 $2,029,000 2.003 $40,641 -1.18%
2021 $2,029,000 $2,029,000 2.027 $41,128 +4.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,824
Median age 49.9
Average household income $145,876
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 3,039
Owner occupied units 78.7%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $708,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $650,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 Route 46, Fairfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 321 Route 46, Fairfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 321 Route 46, Fairfield

Here are the neighbors for 321 Route 46, Fairfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
68 Henning Dr, Fairfield 3,006
64 Henning Dr, Fairfield 1,951 05/01/2015 $440,000
386 Hollywood Ave, Fairfield 1,638 04/01/2015 $100
70 Henning Dr, Fairfield 3,821 09/28/2016 $1
12 Alan Dr, Fairfield 1,920 06/14/1999
343 Route 46, Fairfield 15,487 03/09/2022
4 Alan Dr, Fairfield 2,383
8 Alan Dr, Fairfield 2,087
390 Hollywood Ave, Fairfield 1,688
311 Route 46, Fairfield 67,161
66 Henning Dr, Fairfield 1,759 02/24/1999