Essex County  »  07004  »  Hollywood Ave  »  132 Hollywood Ave

132 Hollywood Avenue, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 Hollywood Avenue, Fairfield, NJ 07004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 Hollywood Avenue, Fairfield
Zip code 07004
County Essex
Municipality Fairfield Township
Block 4608
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Hollywood Avenue, Fairfield

Sale date 11/18/2016
Sale price $378,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,017

Lot & Building Information for 132 Hollywood Avenue, Fairfield

Building sqft 1,129
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 132 Hollywood Avenue, Fairfield

• • Improvements for 132 Hollywood Avenue, Fairfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 Hollywood Avenue, Fairfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 132 Hollywood Avenue, Fairfield, NJ 07004?

132 Hollywood Avenue, Fairfield, NJ 07004 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,129 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 132 Hollywood Avenue, Fairfield, NJ 07004 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $433,300, the tax amount paid for 132 Hollywood Avenue, Fairfield, NJ 07004 is $9,016.

When was 132 Hollywood Avenue, Fairfield, NJ 07004 last sold?

132 Hollywood Avenue, Fairfield, NJ 07004 was last sold in 02/03/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 Hollywood Avenue, Fairfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Hollywood Avenue, Fairfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2016 $378,000

Title Documents for 132 Hollywood Avenue, Fairfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/03/2022 - R Mortgage 02/01/2052
02/03/2022 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/05/2021 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/18/2016 - D
11/29/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/07/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132 Hollywood Avenue, Fairfield

Access detailed property tax data for 132 Hollywood Avenue, Fairfield, NJ 07004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,017
Market value $433,300

Assessment History for 132 Hollywood Avenue, Fairfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Hollywood Avenue, Fairfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $433,300 $433,300 2.081 $9,017 -2.57%
2024 $433,300 $433,300 2.136 $9,255 +4.04%
2023 $433,300 $433,300 2.053 $8,896 +2.50%
2022 $433,300 $433,300 2.003 $8,679 -1.18%
2021 $433,300 $433,300 2.027 $8,783 +4.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Hollywood Avenue, Fairfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Hollywood Avenue, Fairfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Adlai E. Stevenson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 309 0.35
Banyan School NR Private 2-8 63 0.46
Winston S. Churchill School 7 Public 3-6 384 0.96
New Beginnings NR Private PK-12 163 1.20

Nearest middle schools

Banyan School NR Private 2-8 63 0.46
New Beginnings NR Private PK-12 163 1.20
Glenview Academy NR Private 3-9 39 1.20
Glenview Academy NR Private 0 1.23
Essex Valley School NR Private 7-12 85 1.79

Nearest high schools

New Beginnings NR Private PK-12 163 1.20
The Gramon School NR Private 9-12 38 1.20
Glenview Academy NR Private 0 1.23
Essex Valley School NR Private 7-12 85 1.79