Essex County  »  07004  »  Route 46  »  275 Route 46

275 Route 46, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

275 Route 46, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

275 Route 46, Fairfield, NJ 07004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 275 Route 46, Fairfield
Zip code 07004
County Essex
Municipality Fairfield Township
Block 4701
Lot 2.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 275 Route 46, Fairfield

Property tax $95,262

Lot & Building Information for 275 Route 46, Fairfield

Building sqft 46,947
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 2.92
Year built 1974
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 275 Route 46, Fairfield

• • Improvements for 275 Route 46, Fairfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 275 Route 46, Fairfield

How many square feet does 275 Route 46, Fairfield, NJ 07004 have?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 275 Route 46, Fairfield, NJ 07004 has a total of 46,947 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 275 Route 46, Fairfield, NJ 07004?

275 Route 46, Fairfield, NJ 07004 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,577,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 275 Route 46, Fairfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 275 Route 46, Fairfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 275 Route 46, Fairfield

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 275 Route 46, Fairfield

Access detailed property tax data for 275 Route 46, Fairfield, NJ 07004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $95,262
Market value $4,577,700

Assessment History for 275 Route 46, Fairfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 275 Route 46, Fairfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,577,700 $4,577,700 2.081 $95,262 -2.57%
2024 $4,577,700 $4,577,700 2.136 $97,780 +4.04%
2023 $4,577,700 $4,577,700 2.053 $93,980 +2.50%
2022 $4,577,700 $4,577,700 2.003 $91,691 -1.18%
2021 $4,577,700 $4,577,700 2.027 $92,790 +4.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,824
Median age 49.9
Average household income $145,876
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 3,039
Owner occupied units 78.7%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $708,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $650,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 275 Route 46, Fairfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 275 Route 46, Fairfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 275 Route 46, Fairfield

Here are the neighbors for 275 Route 46, Fairfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
107 Horseneck Rd, Fairfield 2,268 09/28/2018 $465,000
89 Horseneck Rd, Fairfield 1,619 01/05/1999
110 Hollywood Ave, Fairfield 2,045 08/09/2012 $1
15 Henrietta Dr, Fairfield 1,390 07/16/2010 $1
112 Horseneck Rd, Fairfield 2,117 06/27/2003 $425,000
7 Henrietta Dr, Fairfield 1,694 01/06/2021
11 Cobblestone Way, Fairfield 3,980 12/01/2017 $870,000
115 Horseneck Rd, Fairfield 2,958 09/22/1993
277 Route 46, Fairfield 21,900