Essex County  »  07004  »  Park Ave  »  6 Park Ave

6 Park Avenue, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

6 Park Avenue, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Park Avenue, Fairfield, NJ 07004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Park Avenue, Fairfield
Zip code 07004
County Essex
Municipality Fairfield Township
Block 5306
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Park Avenue, Fairfield

Sale date 07/16/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $2,730

Lot & Building Information for 6 Park Avenue, Fairfield

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.402
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural-Conservation (AC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Park Avenue, Fairfield

• • Improvements for 6 Park Avenue, Fairfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Park Avenue, Fairfield

What is the market value of 6 Park Avenue, Fairfield, NJ 07004?

The current market value is $131,200.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 6 Park Avenue, Fairfield

No photo available
6 Washington Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/24/2025
Last updated 05/12/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#B Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 18,000 Kevin Dudley
Chad Hillyer
Nicholas D. Klacik
Kate Granahan
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
6 Washington Avenue
6 Park Avenue, Fairfield
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 18000 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Park Avenue, Fairfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Park Avenue, Fairfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2025 $1
04/26/2021 $1
01/12/2019 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Park Avenue, Fairfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Park Avenue, Fairfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/16/2025 - D
07/21/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/13/2025 - D
04/08/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/04/2024 - D
06/18/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/01/2024 - D
05/13/2024 - R
01/24/2024 - R Mortgage
11/30/2022 - D
12/09/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/18/2022 - R Assignment of Mortgage
11/18/2022 - R Assignment of Mortgage
04/26/2021 - D
05/25/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/12/2019 - D
03/13/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Park Avenue, Fairfield

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Park Avenue, Fairfield, NJ 07004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,730
Market value $131,200

Assessment History for 6 Park Avenue, Fairfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Park Avenue, Fairfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $131,200 $131,200 2.081 $2,730 -2.57%
2024 $131,200 $131,200 2.136 $2,802 +4.04%
2023 $131,200 $131,200 2.053 $2,694 -29.11%
2022 $189,700 $189,700 2.003 $3,800 -1.18%
2021 $189,700 $189,700 2.027 $3,845 +4.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Park Avenue, Fairfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Park Avenue, Fairfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Adlai E. Stevenson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 309 0.72
Banyan School NR Private 2-8 63 0.87
Woodmont Elementary School 9 Public K-5 310 1.10
Hilldale Elementary School 10 Public K-5 320 1.17

Nearest middle schools

Banyan School NR Private 2-8 63 0.87
Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 2.01
Essex Valley School NR Private 7-12 85 2.08
New Beginnings NR Private PK-12 163 2.11
Glenview Academy NR Private 3-9 39 2.14

Nearest high schools

Montville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,112 1.83
Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 2.01
Essex Valley School NR Private 7-12 85 2.08
New Beginnings NR Private PK-12 163 2.11