New York City  »  11218  »  Ft Hamilton Pkwy  »  2905 Ft Hamilton Pkwy

2905 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11218 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2905 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11218 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2905 Ft Hamilton Parkway
Secondary address 2905 Fort Hamilton Pkwy
Neighborhood Windsor Terrace
Zip code 11218
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 05282-0060

Sales & Tax Overview for 2905 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

Purchase date 03/30/2016
Purchase price $1,850,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,211

Lot & Building Information for 2905 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 1,920
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 99.33 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 4,400
Building dimensions 20 ft x 55 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1899
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2905 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 15
Community district 7
Closest police station 1.28 Miles
Closest fire station 0.18 Miles

Other Property Data for 2905 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2905 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11218, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2905 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11218, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 2905 Fort Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11218

About 2905 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

How many sq. ft. does 2905 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11218 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 2905 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11218 has a total of 4,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $420.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2905 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11218?

2905 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11218 was built in 1899 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,355,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 2905 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2905 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11218
Find out who owns 2905 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11218.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2905 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11218
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2905 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2905 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2016 $1,850,000

Title Documents for 2905 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/18/2018 - D
10/25/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2018102300163001)
10/18/2018 - D
10/25/2018 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2018102300157001)
09/05/2018 - R UCC3 Termination
(2018082400089005)
09/05/2018 - R Initial UCC1
(2018082400089004)
08/24/2018 - D
09/10/2018 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2018083000086001)
08/24/2018 - D
09/05/2018 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2018082400089003)
08/24/2018 - D
09/05/2018 - R
Agreement
(2018082400089002)
08/24/2018 - D
09/05/2018 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2018082400089001)
05/02/2016 - R UCC3 Termination
(2016042100779002)
04/15/2016 - D
05/02/2016 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2016042100779003)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2905 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 2905 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11218. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,690
Estimated property tax: $9,211
Tax assessor's market value: $3,355,000
Assessed value: $201,300

Assessment History for 2905 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2905 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $3,355,000 $201,300 $43,793 19.843% $8,690 $8,690 -1.20%
2024/25 $3,942,000 $236,520 $43,793 20.085% $8,796 $8,796 +2.25%
2023/24 $3,574,000 $214,440 $42,830 20.085% $8,602 $8,602 +4.82%
2022/23 $2,806,000 $168,360 $40,409 20.309% $8,207 $8,207 +6.28%
2021/22 $2,402,000 $144,120 $38,683 19.963% $7,722 $7,722 +0.54%

Permits for 2905 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 2905 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
01/03/2018 Alteration type 2
09/30/2016 Alteration type 2
09/30/2016 Alteration type 2
08/01/2014 Alteration type 2
02/15/2012 Alteration type 1
Unlock the complete permit history for 2905 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$444
-15% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$523
9.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$523
5.9% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Prospect Expwy & Fort Hamilton Pkwy at NW Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 0.119
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Caton Av/E 5 St
Line B16
Distance (miles) 0.102

Neighbors for 2905 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 2905 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11218.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2913 Ft Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn 2,391 08/11/2016 $1,465,000
2819 Ft Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn 19,515
138 E 4th St, Brooklyn 2,064 06/19/1998
2909 Ft Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn 3,300 08/06/2013
2919 Ft Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn 2,526 05/10/2019 $1,300,000
140 E 4th St, Brooklyn 2,108 09/29/2003 $610,000
126 E 4th St, Brooklyn 2,064 01/14/1982
124 E 4th St, Brooklyn 2,064 07/07/2005 $10
2903 Ft Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn 1,351 12/16/2019
136 E 4th St, Brooklyn 2,064 10/15/1985
130 E 4th St, Brooklyn 2,838 06/19/2013
128 E 4th St, Brooklyn 2,064 07/06/2011 $900,000
2915 Ft Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn 2,526 06/03/2013 $999,000
2917 Ft Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn 2,526 12/07/2001
2921 Ft Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn 2,391 01/29/1992
2907 Ft Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn 3,300 06/24/2021 $1,730,000
2911 Ft Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn 2,526 03/08/2022 $1,725,000
117 E 4th St, Brooklyn 2,216 08/24/2004
132 E 4th St, Brooklyn 2,064 08/13/1997
120 E 4th St, Brooklyn 2,064 11/18/2013 $900,000