Essex County  »  07028  »  Bloomfield Ave  »  975-985 Bloomfield Ave

975-985 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

975-985 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 975-985 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge
Zip code 07028
County Essex
Municipality Glen Ridge Township
Block 70
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 975-985 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge

Sale date 08/09/2007
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Property tax $59,121

Lot & Building Information for 975-985 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge

Building sqft 3,332
Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.387
Year built 2009

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 975-985 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge

• • Improvements for 975-985 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 975-985 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge

How many sq. ft. does 975-985 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Branch (051) located at 975-985 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028 has a total of 3,332 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the year built & the current market value of 975-985 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028?

975-985 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,729,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 975-985 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 975-985 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2007 $330,000
05/26/1999 $281,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 975-985 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 975-985 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/09/2007 - D
08/10/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/26/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 975-985 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 975-985 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $59,121
Market value $1,729,700

Assessment History for 975-985 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 975-985 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,729,700 $1,729,700 3.418 $59,121 +1.30%
2023 $1,729,700 $1,729,700 3.374 $58,360 +2.46%
2022 $1,729,700 $1,729,700 3.293 $56,959 +1.48%
2021 $1,729,700 $1,729,700 3.245 $56,129 +1.82%
2020 $1,729,700 $1,729,700 3.187 $55,126 +3.11%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,002
Median age 41
Average household income $296,894
Family households 88.0%
Occupied housing units 2,564
Owner occupied units 92.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $749,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $668,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 975-985 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 975-985 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 975-985 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 975-985 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
88 Glen Ridge Ave, Glen Ridge 2,240 06/04/2004 $459,900
79 Winsor Pl, Glen Ridge 2,475 08/09/2006 $645,000
42-44 Glen Ridge Ave, Glen Ridge 3,922 10/06/2022
58 Glen Ridge Ave, Glen Ridge 1,907 09/19/2013 $500,000
80 Glen Ridge Ave, Glen Ridge 2,206 09/18/2002 $330,000
75 Winsor Pl, Glen Ridge 3,403 03/20/1997 $330,000
68 Glen Ridge Ave, Glen Ridge 2,258 04/25/2022
92 Glen Ridge Ave, Glen Ridge 2,925