172 Hillside Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 172 Hillside Terrace, Irvington |
| Zip code | 07111 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Irvington Township |
| Block | 17 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 172 Hillside Terrace, Irvington
| Sale date | 06/21/2021 |
| Sale price | $187,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $23,071 |
Lot & Building Information for 172 Hillside Terrace, Irvington
| Building sqft | 1,118 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.077 |
| Year built | 1925 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 172 Hillside Terrace, Irvington
- • Improvements for 172 Hillside Terrace, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 172 Hillside Terrace, Irvington
172 Hillside Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,118 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 172 Hillside Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $372,300, the tax amount paid for 172 Hillside Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111 is $9,631.
When was 172 Hillside Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111 last sold?172 Hillside Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111 was last sold in 06/02/2023.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 172 Hillside Terrace, Irvington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 172 Hillside Terrace, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2021 | $187,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 172 Hillside Terrace, Irvington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 172 Hillside Terrace, Irvington
Access detailed property tax data for 172 Hillside Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $23,071 |
| Market value | $372,300 |
Assessment History for 172 Hillside Terrace, Irvington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 172 Hillside Terrace, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $194,400 | $194,400 | 6.197 | $12,047 | +2.04% |
| 2023 | $194,400 | $194,400 | 6.073 | $11,806 | +67.84% |
| 2022 | $118,000 | $118,000 | 5.961 | $7,034 | -0.30% |
| 2021 | $118,000 | $118,000 | 5.979 | $7,055 | +0.05% |
| 2020 | $118,000 | $118,000 | 5.976 | $7,052 | +2.79% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 172 Hillside Terrace, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 172 Hillside Terrace, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Little People Preschool Center | NR | Private | 0 | 0.35 | |
| St. John the Baptist Ukraini | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.44 |
| Madison Avenue Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 435 | 0.47 |
| Florence Avenue Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 639 | 0.50 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newark Sch Of Data Science And Information Technology | NR | Public | 9 | 199 | 0.43 |