3823 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11218 Property Information
Also known as: 1111 39th St, Brooklyn, NY 11218
Also known as: 1111 39th St, Brooklyn, NY 11218
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3823 Ft Hamilton Parkway |
| Secondary address | 1101 39th St |
| Neighborhood | Borough Park |
| Zip code | 11218 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 05290-0026 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3823 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $5,777 |
Lot & Building Information for 3823 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 2,450 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
|
| Building sqft | 2,851 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 15 |
| Community district | 12 |
| Closest police station | 1.16 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.19 Miles |
Other Property Data for 3823 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 1101 39th St, Brooklyn, NY 11218
- 1111-1113 39th St, Brooklyn, NY 11218
- 3823 Fort Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11218
About 3823 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn
This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 3823 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11218 has a total of 2,851 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3823 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11218?3823 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11218 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,220,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 3823 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 3823 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3823 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3823 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3823 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 3823 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11218. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $5,451 |
| Estimated property tax: | $5,777 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,220,000 |
| Assessed value: | $73,200 |
Assessment History for 3823 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3823 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,220,000 | $73,200 | $27,469 | 19.843% | $5,451 | $5,451 | +4.07% |
| 2024/25 | $1,146,000 | $68,760 | $26,076 | 20.085% | $5,237 | $5,237 | +5.53% |
| 2023/24 | $1,207,000 | $72,420 | $24,710 | 20.085% | $4,963 | $4,963 | -0.06% |
| 2022/23 | $1,143,000 | $68,580 | $24,451 | 20.309% | $4,966 | $4,966 | +2.51% |
| 2021/22 | $1,033,000 | $61,980 | $24,264 | 19.963% | $4,844 | $4,844 | +0.55% |
Permits for 3823 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 3823 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | New Utrecht Ave & 44th St at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | D | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.247 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Bus Routes
|
| Name | 39 ST/FT Hamilton Py | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | B35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.015 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Neighbors for 3823 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn
Here are the neighbors for 3823 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11218.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3819 Ft Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn | 3,021 | 10/31/2016 | $975,000 |
| 1121 39th St, Brooklyn | 2,080 | 01/15/2014 | $710,000 |
| 1129 39th St, Brooklyn | 2,610 | 12/13/1985 | |
| 1118 38th St, Brooklyn | 2,172 | 10/01/2009 | $650,000 |
| 1120 38th St, Brooklyn | 2,490 | 08/23/2013 | |
| 1125 39th St, Brooklyn | 1,100 | 06/15/2023 | |
| 1127 39th St, Brooklyn | 2,610 | 01/16/2024 | |
| 1139 39th St, Brooklyn | 2,710 | 06/28/2016 | |
| 3821 Ft Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn | 2,280 | 07/25/1996 | |
| 1114 38th St, Brooklyn | 2,172 | 11/10/2021 | |
| 1137 39th St, Brooklyn | 2,610 | 11/30/2016 | |
| 1123 39th St, Brooklyn | 1,100 | 08/23/2023 | |
| 3817 Ft Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn | 3,069 | 11/09/2023 | |
| 1141 39th St, Brooklyn | 5,472 | 05/24/2025 | $10 |
| 3801 Ft Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn | 11,130 | 08/15/2019 | |
| 1116 38th St, Brooklyn | 2,172 | 05/31/2023 | $1,375,000 |
| 1117 39th St, Brooklyn | 3,120 | 02/06/1987 | |
| 1119 39th St, Brooklyn | 3,120 | 02/16/2016 |