Essex County  »  07111  »  Momm CT  »  20 Momm CT

20 Momm Court, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

20 Momm Court, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Momm Court, Irvington, NJ 07111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Momm Court, Irvington
Zip code 07111
County Essex
Municipality Irvington Township
Block 27
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Momm Court, Irvington

Sale date 12/30/2008
Sale price $347,000
Property tax $34,548

Lot & Building Information for 20 Momm Court, Irvington

Building sqft 2,758
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.126 i
Year built 1928

Bike Score

Zoning district Two-Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Momm Court, Irvington

• • Improvements for 20 Momm Court, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Momm Court, Irvington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Momm Court, Irvington, NJ 07111?

20 Momm Court, Irvington, NJ 07111 was built in 1928 and has a total of 2,758 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Momm Court, Irvington, NJ 07111 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $557,500, the tax amount paid for 20 Momm Court, Irvington, NJ 07111 is $14,422.

When was 20 Momm Court, Irvington, NJ 07111 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Momm Court, Irvington, NJ 07111 was last sold in 12/30/2008 for $347,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Momm Court, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Momm Court, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2008 $347,000
08/15/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Momm Court, Irvington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20 Momm Court, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/24/2025 - R Mortgage
04/22/2024 - R Mortgage
02/23/2023 - R Mortgage
02/15/2022 - R Mortgage
12/30/2008 - D
01/05/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/15/2005 - D
09/12/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/15/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Momm Court, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Momm Court, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,548
Market value $557,500

Assessment History for 20 Momm Court, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Momm Court, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $164,500 $164,500 6.197 $10,194 +2.04%
2023 $164,500 $164,500 6.073 $9,990 +1.88%
2022 $164,500 $164,500 5.961 $9,806 -0.30%
2021 $164,500 $164,500 5.979 $9,835 +0.05%
2020 $164,500 $164,500 5.976 $9,831 +2.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Momm Court, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Momm Court, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Florence Avenue Elementary School 3 Public K-5 639 0.27
Little People Preschool Center NR Private 0 0.43
Chancellor Avenue Elementary School 3 Public K-5 476 0.64
Madison Avenue Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 435 0.67
Madison Avenue Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 435 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Little People Preschool Center NR Private 0 0.43
Newark Sch Of Data Science And Information Technology NR Public 9 199 0.68
St. Anthonys School NR Private 0 0.69
St. John the Baptist Ukraini NR Private K-8 0 0.69
Mount Vernon Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 809 0.76

Nearest high schools

Independence High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.30