Essex County  »  07111  »  Springfield Ave  »  1180-1182 Springfield Ave

1180-1182 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1180-1182 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1180-1182 Springfield Avenue, Irvington
Zip code 07111
County Essex
Municipality Irvington Township
Block 29
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 1180-1182 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Sale date 12/16/2021
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,657

Lot & Building Information for 1180-1182 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Building class Restaurant-Tavern / Night Club (639)
Acreage 0.142

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1180-1182 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

• • Improvements for 1180-1182 Springfield Avenue, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1180-1182 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

What is the market value of 1180-1182 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111?

The current market value is $453,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1180-1182 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1180-1182 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2021 $400,000

Title Documents for 1180-1182 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/16/2021 - D
01/06/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1180-1182 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 1180-1182 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $28,103
Current property tax $28,657
Market value $453,500

Assessment History for 1180-1182 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1180-1182 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $183,300 $183,300 6.197 $11,359 +2.04%
2023 $183,300 $183,300 6.073 $11,132 +1.88%
2022 $183,300 $183,300 5.961 $10,927 -0.30%
2021 $183,300 $183,300 5.979 $10,960 +0.05%
2020 $183,300 $183,300 5.976 $10,954 +2.79%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 60,334
Median age 34
Average household income $77,480
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 22,166
Owner occupied units 29.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $299,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $271,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1180-1182 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1180-1182 Springfield Avenue, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1180-1182 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Here are the neighbors for 1180-1182 Springfield Avenue, Irvington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
66 Grant Pl, Irvington 2,376 12/01/2008 $141,000
1166-1176 Springfield Ave, Irvington 5,400
611 Stuyvesant Ave, Irvington 1,522 09/15/2021
1178 Springfield Ave, Irvington 11/19/2024
603 Stuyvesant Ave, Irvington 3,156 06/09/2021 $1
609 Stuyvesant Ave, Irvington 2,784
607 Stuyvesant Ave, Irvington 1,623 09/20/2018 $224,000
593 Stuyvesant Ave, Irvington 1,582 11/29/2016 $69,000