Essex County  »  07111  »  Liberty St  »  10 Liberty St

10 Liberty Street, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

10 Liberty Street, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Liberty Street, Irvington, NJ 07111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Liberty Street, Irvington
Zip code 07111
County Essex
Municipality Irvington Township
Block 36
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Liberty Street, Irvington

Property tax $25,129

Lot & Building Information for 10 Liberty Street, Irvington

Building sqft 2,415
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.07
Year built 1924

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Liberty Street, Irvington

• • Improvements for 10 Liberty Street, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Liberty Street, Irvington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Liberty Street, Irvington, NJ 07111?

10 Liberty Street, Irvington, NJ 07111 was built in 1924 and has a total of 2,415 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Liberty Street, Irvington, NJ 07111 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $405,500, the tax amount paid for 10 Liberty Street, Irvington, NJ 07111 is $10,490.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Liberty Street, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Liberty Street, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Liberty Street, Irvington

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10 Liberty Street, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Liberty Street, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,129
Market value $405,500

Assessment History for 10 Liberty Street, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Liberty Street, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $118,700 $118,700 6.197 $7,356 +2.04%
2023 $118,700 $118,700 6.073 $7,209 +1.88%
2022 $118,700 $118,700 5.961 $7,076 -0.30%
2021 $118,700 $118,700 5.979 $7,097 +0.05%
2020 $118,700 $118,700 5.976 $7,094 +2.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Liberty Street, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Liberty Street, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Madison Avenue Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 435 0.27
Madison Avenue Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 435 0.27
Little People Preschool Center NR Private 0 0.29
St. John the Baptist Ukraini NR Private K-8 0 0.34
St. Anthonys School NR Private 0 0.38

Nearest middle schools

Little People Preschool Center NR Private 0 0.29
Newark Sch Of Data Science And Information Technology NR Public 9 199 0.33
St. John the Baptist Ukraini NR Private K-8 0 0.34
St. Anthonys School NR Private 0 0.38
Ivy Hill Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 471 0.46

Nearest high schools

Irvington High School 1 Public 9-12 1,684 0.18
Little People Preschool Center NR Private 0 0.29