New York City  »  11218  »  Ft Hamilton Pkwy  »  3717 Ft Hamilton Pkwy

3717 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11218 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3717 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11218 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3717 Ft Hamilton Parkway
Secondary address 3717 Fort Hamilton Pkwy
Neighborhood Borough Park
Zip code 11218
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 05291-0028

Sales & Tax Overview for 3717 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,850

Lot & Building Information for 3717 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 1,710
Lot dimensions 18.5 ft x 97.17 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 2,497
Building dimensions 18.5 ft x 45 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1899
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3717 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 15
Community district 12
Closest police station 1.15 Miles
Closest fire station 0.24 Miles

Other Property Data for 3717 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3717 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11218, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3717 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11218, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 3717 Fort Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11218

About 3717 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

How many square feet does 3717 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11218 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 3717 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11218 has a total of 2,497 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3717 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11218?

3717 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11218 was built in 1899 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,417,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 3717 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3717 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11218
Find out who owns 3717 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11218.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3717 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11218
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3717 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3717 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3717 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/13/1989 - R Mortgage
(3990001438399)
03/13/1989 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(3920001438492)
02/21/1989 - D
03/13/1989 - R
Deed
(3980001438398)
06/06/1983 - R Mortgage
(3610000962561)
06/06/1983 - R Deed
(3600000962560)
05/11/1967 - R Mortgage
(36730042300436)
05/11/1967 - R Deed
(36730042300434)
04/28/1967 - R Release of Estate Tax Lien
(36730041300315)
04/28/1967 - R Release of Estate Tax Lien
(36730041300311)
02/14/1967 - R Deed
(36730036000137)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3717 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 3717 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11218. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,491
Estimated property tax: $6,850
Tax assessor's market value: $1,417,000
Assessed value: $85,020

Assessment History for 3717 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3717 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,417,000 $85,020 $32,714 19.843% $6,491 $6,491 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,340,000 $80,400 $30,863 20.085% $6,199 $6,199 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,293,000 $77,580 $29,117 20.085% $5,848 $5,848 +0.09%
2022/23 $1,158,000 $69,480 $28,771 20.309% $5,843 $5,843 +1.73%
2021/22 $1,033,000 $61,980 $28,771 19.963% $5,744 $5,744 +0.12%

Permits for 3717 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 3717 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$444
-15% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$523
9.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$523
5.9% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station New Utrecht Ave & 44th St at NE Corner
Station lines D
Distance (miles) 0.304
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 39 ST/FT Hamilton Py
Line B35
Distance (miles) 0.072

Neighbors for 3717 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 3717 Ft Hamilton Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11218.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3713 Ft Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn 2,502 07/05/2017
1110 37th St, Brooklyn 37,020
3719 Ft Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn 8,134 03/05/2019
3715 Ft Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn 2,502 01/22/2004 $400,500
3708 12th Ave, Brooklyn 3,000 02/28/2019
3706 12th Ave, Brooklyn 3,000 07/29/2009
1137 37th St, Brooklyn 22,348 01/04/1994
1125 37th St, Brooklyn 2,048 06/07/2019
1119 38th St, Brooklyn 7,640 06/19/2009
1137 38th St, Brooklyn 4,500 05/05/1996
3711 Ft Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn 2,592 06/01/2001
1113 38th St, Brooklyn 2,637 10/31/2025 $1,700,000
1115 38th St, Brooklyn 4,480 01/29/2008 $825,000
3709 Ft Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn 1,680 02/16/2023 $1,080,000
1123 37th St, Brooklyn 2,816 08/09/2001
1135 38th St, Brooklyn 4,500 06/29/2017
1139 38th St, Brooklyn 4,500 05/05/1996
1141 38th St, Brooklyn 4,500 03/29/2005
1143 38th St, Brooklyn 4,500 05/28/2024
1145 38th St, Brooklyn 4,500 10/12/2023