Essex County  »  07111  »  Clinton Ave  »  1233 Clinton Ave

1233 Clinton Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1233 Clinton Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1233 Clinton Avenue, Irvington
Zip code 07111
County Essex
Municipality Irvington Township
Block 40
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1233 Clinton Avenue, Irvington

Sale date 09/29/2023
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $14,381

Lot & Building Information for 1233 Clinton Avenue, Irvington

Building sqft 2,980
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.101
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1233 Clinton Avenue, Irvington

• • Improvements for 1233 Clinton Avenue, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1233 Clinton Avenue, Irvington

How many sq. ft. does 1233 Clinton Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 1233 Clinton Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 has a total of 2,980 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1233 Clinton Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111?

1233 Clinton Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $555,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1233 Clinton Avenue, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1233 Clinton Avenue, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2023 $10
03/14/2019 $200,000
09/22/2015 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1233 Clinton Avenue, Irvington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1233 Clinton Avenue, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/29/2023 - D
10/05/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/14/2019 - D
03/25/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/22/2015 - D
09/23/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/02/2015 - D
04/06/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/14/2014 - D
12/02/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/17/2014 - D
03/24/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1233 Clinton Avenue, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 1233 Clinton Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,381
Market value $555,900

Assessment History for 1233 Clinton Avenue, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1233 Clinton Avenue, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $555,900 $555,900 2.587 $14,381 -0.87%
2024 $234,100 $234,100 6.197 $14,507 +2.04%
2023 $234,100 $234,100 6.073 $14,217 +11.40%
2022 $214,100 $214,100 5.961 $12,763 -0.30%
2021 $214,100 $214,100 5.979 $12,801 +0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,867
Median age 35.9
Average household income $77,197
Family households 52.9%
Occupied housing units 23,542
Owner occupied units 29.6%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $339,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $325,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1233 Clinton Avenue, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1233 Clinton Avenue, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1233 Clinton Avenue, Irvington

Here are the neighbors for 1233 Clinton Avenue, Irvington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
83 Orange Ave, Irvington 1,744
7 Drakes Ln, Irvington 09/25/2025
19 Drakes Ln, Irvington 2,194 11/12/2021
27 Drakes Ln, Irvington 1,507 07/20/2022
41 Orange Pl, Irvington 1,100 10/24/2019 $1
39 Orange Pl, Irvington 1,148 01/01/2002 $1
1211 Clinton Ave, Irvington 1,728 08/08/2006 $170,000
1213 Clinton Ave, Irvington 2,063
1207 Clinton Ave, Irvington 1,724 09/16/2025
43 Orange Pl, Irvington 1,336 12/19/2022