Essex County  »  07111  »  Melrose Ave  »  124 Melrose Ave

124 Melrose Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

124 Melrose Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 124 Melrose Avenue, Irvington
Zip code 07111
County Essex
Municipality Irvington Township
Block 70
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 124 Melrose Avenue, Irvington

Property tax $4,576

Lot & Building Information for 124 Melrose Avenue, Irvington

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.088

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 124 Melrose Avenue, Irvington

• • Improvements for 124 Melrose Avenue, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 124 Melrose Avenue, Irvington

What is the market value of 124 Melrose Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111?

The current market value is $176,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 124 Melrose Avenue, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 Melrose Avenue, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 124 Melrose Avenue, Irvington

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 124 Melrose Avenue, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 124 Melrose Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,576
Market value $176,900

Assessment History for 124 Melrose Avenue, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 Melrose Avenue, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $176,900 $176,900 2.587 $4,576 +225.32%
2024 $22,700 $22,700 6.197 $1,407 +2.04%
2023 $22,700 $22,700 6.073 $1,379 +1.88%
2022 $22,700 $22,700 5.961 $1,353 -0.30%
2021 $22,700 $22,700 5.979 $1,357 +0.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 124 Melrose Avenue, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 124 Melrose Avenue, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

University Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 337 0.22
University Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 337 0.22
Madison Avenue Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 435 0.31
Madison Avenue Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 435 0.31
St. Anthonys School NR Private 0 0.40

Nearest middle schools

University Middle School 2 Public 6-8 720 0.19
St. Anthonys School NR Private 0 0.40
Newark Sch Of Data Science And Information Technology NR Public 9 199 0.55
St. John the Baptist Ukraini NR Private K-8 0 0.56
Little People Preschool Center NR Private 0 0.60

Nearest high schools

St. Anthonys School NR Private 0 0.40