36-42 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 36-42 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington |
| Zip code | 07111 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Irvington Township |
| Block | 86 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 36-42 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington
| Sale date | 04/26/2012 |
| Sale price | $450,100 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 36-42 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.459 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 36-42 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington
- • Improvements for 36-42 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 36-42 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington
Assessed at $894,200, the tax amount paid for 36-42 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 is $23,132.
When was 36-42 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 last sold?36-42 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 was last sold in 09/16/2024.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 36-42 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36-42 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2012 | $450,100 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 36-42 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 36-42 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington
Access detailed property tax data for 36-42 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $23,133 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $894,200 |
Assessment History for 36-42 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36-42 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $894,200 | $894,200 | 2.587 | $23,133 | -65.92% |
| 2024 | $1,095,500 | $1,095,500 | 6.197 | $67,888 | +2.04% |
| 2023 | $1,095,500 | $1,095,500 | 6.073 | $66,530 | +1.88% |
| 2022 | $1,095,500 | $1,095,500 | 5.961 | $65,303 | -0.30% |
| 2021 | $1,095,515 | $1,095,515 | 5.979 | $65,501 | +0.05% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 60,867 |
| Median age | 35.9 |
| Average household income | $77,197 |
| Family households | 52.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 23,542 |
| Owner occupied units | 29.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.57 |
| Median year structure built | 1960 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $339,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $325,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36-42 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36-42 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 36-42 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington
Here are the neighbors for 36-42 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Myrtle Ave, Irvington | 11/05/2021 | $1 | |
| 126 Linden Ave, Irvington | 1,088 | 10/27/2023 | |
| 122 Linden Ave, Irvington | 1,346 | 02/23/2021 | |
| 84 Myrtle Ave, Irvington | |||
| 32 Myrtle Ave, Irvington | 2,872 | 12/15/2017 | $206,000 |
| 54 Myrtle Ave, Irvington | 1,908 | ||