Essex County  »  07111  »  Springfield Ave  »  954-964 Springfield Ave

954-964 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

954-964 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 954-964 Springfield Avenue, Irvington
Zip code 07111
County Essex
Municipality Irvington Township
Block 87
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 954-964 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Sale date 04/29/2010
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,209

Lot & Building Information for 954-964 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Building sqft 6,380
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.222

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 954-964 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

• • Improvements for 954-964 Springfield Avenue, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 954-964 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

How many sq. ft. does 954-964 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 954-964 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 has a total of 6,380 square feet and a current price per square foot of $94.

What is the market value of 954-964 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111?

The current market value is $1,113,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 954-964 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 954-964 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2010 $600,000
03/23/2005 $800,000
02/23/2004 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 954-964 Springfield Avenue, Irvington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 954-964 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/29/2010 - D
05/20/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/23/2005 - D
04/18/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/23/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 954-964 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 954-964 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $28,817
Current property tax $30,209
Market value $1,113,900

Assessment History for 954-964 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 954-964 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,113,900 $1,113,900 2.587 $28,817 -41.30%
2024 $792,200 $792,200 6.197 $49,093 +2.04%
2023 $792,200 $792,200 6.073 $48,110 +1.88%
2022 $792,200 $792,200 5.961 $47,223 -0.30%
2021 $792,200 $792,200 5.979 $47,366 +0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,867
Median age 35.9
Average household income $77,197
Family households 52.9%
Occupied housing units 23,542
Owner occupied units 29.6%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $339,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $325,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 954-964 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 954-964 Springfield Avenue, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 954-964 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Here are the neighbors for 954-964 Springfield Avenue, Irvington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
79 Madison Ave, Irvington 2,607 01/09/2025
35 Washington Ave, Irvington 06/06/2023
39 Washington Ave, Irvington 1,623
43-45 Washington Ave, Irvington 05/17/2017 $550,000
53 Washington Ave, Irvington 2,704 02/20/2025
980 Springfield Ave, Irvington 01/31/2008 $500,000
41 Washington Ave, Irvington 1,945 12/18/2025 $100
49 Washington Ave, Irvington 2,438 11/12/2010 $170,000