Essex County  »  07111  »  Madison Ave  »  110 Madison Ave

110 Madison Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Madison Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Madison Avenue, Irvington
Zip code 07111
County Essex
Municipality Irvington Township
Block 89
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Madison Avenue, Irvington

Sale date 10/21/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $10,811

Lot & Building Information for 110 Madison Avenue, Irvington

Building sqft 2,260
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1911

Bike Score

Zoning district Two-Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 110 Madison Avenue, Irvington

• • Improvements for 110 Madison Avenue, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Madison Avenue, Irvington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Madison Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111?

110 Madison Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 was built in 1911 and has a total of 2,260 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Madison Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $417,900, the tax amount paid for 110 Madison Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 is $10,811.

When was 110 Madison Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 last sold and what was the last sale price?

110 Madison Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 was last sold in 10/21/2019 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Madison Avenue, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Madison Avenue, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2019 $1
05/03/2016 $1
04/29/2016 $60,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Madison Avenue, Irvington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 Madison Avenue, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/09/2026 - R Mortgage
02/23/2023 - R Mortgage
10/21/2019 - D
02/20/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/03/2016 - D
07/20/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/29/2016 - D
07/20/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/23/2009 - D
02/02/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/15/2006 - D
07/18/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/17/2005 - D
04/05/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/28/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Madison Avenue, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Madison Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,811
Market value $417,900

Assessment History for 110 Madison Avenue, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Madison Avenue, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $417,900 $417,900 2.587 $10,811 +28.18%
2024 $136,100 $136,100 6.197 $8,434 +2.04%
2023 $136,100 $136,100 6.073 $8,265 +1.88%
2022 $136,100 $136,100 5.961 $8,113 -0.30%
2021 $136,100 $136,100 5.979 $8,137 +0.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Madison Avenue, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Madison Avenue, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Burch Charter School Of Excellence 3 Charter K-5 328 0.10
St. Anthonys School NR Private 0 0.10
Madison Avenue Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 435 0.17
Madison Avenue Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 435 0.17
Berkeley Terrace 3 Public PK, K-5 425 0.33

Nearest middle schools

St. Anthonys School NR Private 0 0.10
University Middle School 2 Public 6-8 720 0.33
Little People Preschool Center NR Private 0 0.36
Dr Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.61
Newark Sch Of Data Science And Information Technology NR Public 9 199 0.67

Nearest high schools

St. Anthonys School NR Private 0 0.10
Little People Preschool Center NR Private 0 0.36
Irvington High School 1 Public 9-12 1,684 0.47