Essex County  »  07111  »  Myrtle Ave  »  200 Myrtle Ave

200 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

200 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington
Zip code 07111
County Essex
Municipality Irvington Township
Block 96
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington

Sale date 01/10/2018
Sale price $53,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 200 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington

Building sqft 1,537
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1900

Bike Score

Zoning district Two-Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 200 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington

• • Improvements for 200 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 200 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111?

200 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,537 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 200 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $358,700, the tax amount paid for 200 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 is $9,279.

When was 200 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 last sold?

200 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 was last sold in 04/05/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2018 $53,000
10/26/2007 $242,050
07/12/2004 $161,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/26/2023 - R Mortgage 01/01/2064
04/05/2023 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/16/2023 - R Mortgage
01/10/2018 - D
01/29/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/26/2007 - D
12/21/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/12/2004 - D
07/30/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/26/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,280
Current property tax $0
Market value $358,700

Assessment History for 200 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $358,700 $358,700 2.587 $9,280 -31.90%
2024 $219,900 $219,900 6.197 $13,627 +2.04%
2023 $219,900 $219,900 6.073 $13,355 +1.88%
2022 $219,900 $219,900 5.961 $13,108 -0.30%
2021 $219,900 $219,900 5.979 $13,148 +0.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Myrtle Avenue, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Berkeley Terrace 3 Public PK, K-5 425 0.22
Berkeley Terrace 3 Public PK, K-5 425 0.22
University Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 337 0.23
University Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 337 0.23
Burch Charter School Of Excellence 3 Charter K-5 328 0.26

Nearest middle schools

University Middle School 2 Public 6-8 720 0.18
St. Anthonys School NR Private 0 0.27
Dr Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.52
Little People Preschool Center NR Private 0 0.52
South Seventeenth Street Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 335 0.69

Nearest high schools

St. Anthonys School NR Private 0 0.27
Dr Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.52
Little People Preschool Center NR Private 0 0.52