Essex County  »  07111  »  Grove St  »  681-685 Grove St

681-685 Grove Street, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

681-685 Grove Street, Irvington, NJ 07111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 681-685 Grove Street, Irvington
Zip code 07111
County Essex
Municipality Irvington Township
Block 123
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 681-685 Grove Street, Irvington

Sale date 04/02/2004
Sale price $115,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,006

Lot & Building Information for 681-685 Grove Street, Irvington

Building sqft 7,000
Building class Store
Acreage 0.193

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 681-685 Grove Street, Irvington

• • Improvements for 681-685 Grove Street, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 681-685 Grove Street, Irvington

How many sq. ft. does 681-685 Grove Street, Irvington, NJ 07111 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 681-685 Grove Street, Irvington, NJ 07111 has a total of 7,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $16.

What is the market value of 681-685 Grove Street, Irvington, NJ 07111?

The current market value is $618,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 681-685 Grove Street, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 681-685 Grove Street, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2004 $115,000

Title Documents for 681-685 Grove Street, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/02/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 681-685 Grove Street, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 681-685 Grove Street, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,006
Market value $618,700

Assessment History for 681-685 Grove Street, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 681-685 Grove Street, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $618,700 $618,700 2.587 $16,006 -46.43%
2024 $482,100 $482,100 6.197 $29,876 +2.04%
2023 $482,100 $482,100 6.073 $29,278 +1.88%
2022 $482,100 $482,100 5.961 $28,738 -0.30%
2021 $482,100 $482,100 5.979 $28,825 +0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,867
Median age 35.9
Average household income $77,197
Family households 52.9%
Occupied housing units 23,542
Owner occupied units 29.6%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $339,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $325,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 681-685 Grove Street, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 681-685 Grove Street, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 681-685 Grove Street, Irvington

Here are the neighbors for 681-685 Grove Street, Irvington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Highland Ter, Irvington 2,500 09/12/2023
10 Highland Ter, Irvington 12/31/2004 $221,644
12 Highland Ter, Irvington 3,446 12/31/2004 $221,644
713 18th Ave, Irvington 1,958 05/19/2023
715 18th Ave, Irvington 1,960 08/05/2025
719 18th Ave, Irvington 1,976 03/24/2026
30 Highland Ter, Irvington 1,440 03/04/2022
675 Grove St, Irvington 01/15/2021
679 Grove St, Irvington 08/04/2025 $1
721 18th Ave, Irvington 1,958 04/22/2025
725 18th Ave, Irvington 1,958 03/28/2018 $99,000
32 Highland Ter, Irvington 1,946
34 Highland Ter, Irvington 1,946 02/20/2018 $77,500
709 18th Ave, Irvington 1,958 08/26/2022
731 18th Ave, Irvington 1,939 04/06/2022
14 Highland Ter, Irvington 04/13/2022 $832,000
16 Highland Ter, Irvington 1,694 06/17/2025