Essex County  »  07111  »  Breakenridge Ter  »  18 Breakenridge Ter

18 Breakenridge Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Breakenridge Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Breakenridge Terrace, Irvington
Zip code 07111
County Essex
Municipality Irvington Township
Block 125
Lot 38

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Breakenridge Terrace, Irvington

Sale date 06/11/2019
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,424

Lot & Building Information for 18 Breakenridge Terrace, Irvington

Building sqft 4,890
Building class Apartment-Other (029)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1930
Units 4

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 Breakenridge Terrace, Irvington

• • Improvements for 18 Breakenridge Terrace, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Breakenridge Terrace, Irvington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Breakenridge Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111?

18 Breakenridge Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111 was built in 1930 and has a total of 4,890 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Breakenridge Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $789,500, the tax amount paid for 18 Breakenridge Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111 is $20,424.

When was 18 Breakenridge Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Breakenridge Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111 was last sold in 06/11/2019 for $230,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Breakenridge Terrace, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Breakenridge Terrace, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2019 $230,000
02/27/2007 $342,000
11/21/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Breakenridge Terrace, Irvington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Breakenridge Terrace, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/23/2024 - R Mortgage
06/11/2019 - D
07/05/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/27/2007 - D
04/03/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/21/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Breakenridge Terrace, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Breakenridge Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,424
Market value $789,500

Assessment History for 18 Breakenridge Terrace, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Breakenridge Terrace, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $789,500 $789,500 2.587 $20,424 -1.62%
2024 $335,000 $335,000 6.197 $20,760 +2.04%
2023 $335,000 $335,000 6.073 $20,345 +1.88%
2022 $335,000 $335,000 5.961 $19,969 -0.30%
2021 $335,000 $335,000 5.979 $20,030 +0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,867
Median age 35.9
Average household income $77,197
Family households 52.9%
Occupied housing units 23,542
Owner occupied units 29.6%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $339,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $325,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Breakenridge Terrace, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Breakenridge Terrace, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18 Breakenridge Terrace, Irvington

Here are the neighbors for 18 Breakenridge Terrace, Irvington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 Breakenridge Ter, Irvington 772 01/29/2018 $42,500
44 Breakenridge Ter, Irvington 1,908 03/25/2026
14 Breakenridge Ter, Irvington 12/14/2020
647 Grove St, Irvington 1,330 04/26/2019 $62,400
26 Breakenridge Ter, Irvington 1,600 08/30/2019 $183,000
643 Grove St, Irvington 2,318 03/16/2021
22 Breakenridge Ter, Irvington 2,480 02/01/2006 $130,000
641 Grove St, Irvington 03/16/2026