284 Eastern Parkway, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 284 Eastern Parkway, Irvington |
| Zip code | 07111 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Irvington Township |
| Block | 131 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 284 Eastern Parkway, Irvington
| Sale date | 11/27/2017 |
| Sale price | $10,100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,366 |
Lot & Building Information for 284 Eastern Parkway, Irvington
| Building class | Apartment-Other (029) |
| Acreage | 0.116 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 284 Eastern Parkway, Irvington
- • Improvements for 284 Eastern Parkway, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 284 Eastern Parkway, Irvington
Assessed at $748,600, the tax amount paid for 284 Eastern Parkway, Irvington, NJ 07111 is $19,366.
When was 284 Eastern Parkway, Irvington, NJ 07111 last sold and what was the last sale price?284 Eastern Parkway, Irvington, NJ 07111 was last sold in 11/27/2017 for $10,100,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 284 Eastern Parkway, Irvington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 284 Eastern Parkway, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2017 | $10,100,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 284 Eastern Parkway, Irvington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 284 Eastern Parkway, Irvington
Access detailed property tax data for 284 Eastern Parkway, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $19,366 |
| Market value | $748,600 |
Assessment History for 284 Eastern Parkway, Irvington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 284 Eastern Parkway, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748,600 | $748,600 | 2.587 | $19,366 | +29.03% |
| 2024 | $242,200 | $242,200 | 6.197 | $15,009 | +2.04% |
| 2023 | $242,200 | $242,200 | 6.073 | $14,709 | +1.88% |
| 2022 | $242,200 | $242,200 | 5.961 | $14,438 | -0.30% |
| 2021 | $242,200 | $242,200 | 5.979 | $14,481 | +0.05% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 284 Eastern Parkway, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 284 Eastern Parkway, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 337 | 0.15 |
| Berkeley Terrace | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 425 | 0.21 |
| Berkeley Terrace | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 425 | 0.21 |
| Grove Street Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 367 | 0.33 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 720 | 0.17 |
| Dr Thomas Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.44 |
| South Seventeenth Street Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 335 | 0.48 |
| St. Anthonys School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.50 | |
| Fourteenth Avenue Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 101 | 0.70 |