Essex County  »  07111  »  Grove St  »  725 Grove St

725 Grove Street, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

725 Grove Street, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

725 Grove Street, Irvington, NJ 07111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 725 Grove Street, Irvington
Zip code 07111
County Essex
Municipality Irvington Township
Block 131
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 725 Grove Street, Irvington

Property tax $13,512

Lot & Building Information for 725 Grove Street, Irvington

Building sqft 2,442
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1911

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 725 Grove Street, Irvington

• • Improvements for 725 Grove Street, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 725 Grove Street, Irvington

How many square feet does 725 Grove Street, Irvington, NJ 07111 have?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 725 Grove Street, Irvington, NJ 07111 has a total of 2,442 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 725 Grove Street, Irvington, NJ 07111?

725 Grove Street, Irvington, NJ 07111 was built in 1911 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $522,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 725 Grove Street, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 725 Grove Street, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 725 Grove Street, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/10/2021 - R Mortgage 04/01/2051
02/03/2021 - D
05/10/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 725 Grove Street, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 725 Grove Street, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,512
Market value $522,300

Assessment History for 725 Grove Street, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 725 Grove Street, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $522,300 $522,300 2.587 $13,512 +14.40%
2024 $190,600 $190,600 6.197 $11,811 +2.04%
2023 $190,600 $190,600 6.073 $11,575 +1.88%
2022 $190,600 $190,600 5.961 $11,362 -0.30%
2021 $190,600 $190,600 5.979 $11,396 +0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,867
Median age 35.9
Average household income $77,197
Family households 52.9%
Occupied housing units 23,542
Owner occupied units 29.6%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $339,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $325,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 725 Grove Street, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 725 Grove Street, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 725 Grove Street, Irvington

Here are the neighbors for 725 Grove Street, Irvington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Tremont Ter, Irvington 2,084 07/28/2016 $200,000
191-193 19th Ave, Irvington 2,134 07/25/2013 $30,000
26 Tremont Ter, Irvington 2,280 02/16/2024
10 Tremont Ter, Irvington 09/27/2001 $100,000
12 Tremont Ter, Irvington 2,070 07/10/2023
16 Tremont Ter, Irvington 1,820 08/15/2016 $1
711 Grove St, Irvington 06/30/2022 $1
18 Tremont Ter, Irvington 2,268 09/08/2005 $236,000
717 Grove St, Irvington 09/27/2001 $100,000