Essex County  »  07111  »  18th Ave  »  648 18th Ave

648 18th Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

648 18th Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

648 18th Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 648 18th Avenue, Irvington
Zip code 07111
County Essex
Municipality Irvington Township
Block 153
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 648 18th Avenue, Irvington

Sale date 05/24/2023
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $34,592

Lot & Building Information for 648 18th Avenue, Irvington

Building sqft 6,000
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.078
Units 6

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 648 18th Avenue, Irvington

• • Improvements for 648 18th Avenue, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 648 18th Avenue, Irvington

How many sq. ft. does 648 18th Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 648 18th Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 has a total of 6,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $141.

What is the market value of 648 18th Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111?

The current market value is $558,200.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 648 18th Avenue, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 648 18th Avenue, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2023 $850,000
07/30/2018 $300,000
09/13/2007 $376,300
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 648 18th Avenue, Irvington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 648 18th Avenue, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/24/2023 - D
05/31/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/30/2018 - D
08/07/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/13/2007 - D
10/02/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/24/2007 - D
06/07/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 648 18th Avenue, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 648 18th Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,592
Market value $558,200

Assessment History for 648 18th Avenue, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 648 18th Avenue, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $298,200 $298,200 6.197 $18,479 +2.04%
2023 $298,200 $298,200 6.073 $18,110 +1.88%
2022 $298,200 $298,200 5.961 $17,776 -0.30%
2021 $298,200 $298,200 5.979 $17,829 +0.05%
2020 $298,200 $298,200 5.976 $17,820 +2.79%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 60,334
Median age 34
Average household income $77,480
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 22,166
Owner occupied units 29.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $299,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $271,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 648 18th Avenue, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 648 18th Avenue, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 648 18th Avenue, Irvington

Here are the neighbors for 648 18th Avenue, Irvington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
264 21st St, Irvington 4,027 11/21/2014 $18,500
260 21st St, Irvington 3,681 03/09/2021
256 21st St, Irvington 1,978 12/24/2008 $320,000
254 21st St, Irvington 1,978 08/18/2023
328 16th Ave, Irvington
252 21st St, Irvington 1,978 03/08/2022
250 21st St, Irvington 1,978 07/28/2022
597 20th St, Irvington
184 21st St, Irvington 2,592 06/14/2022 $570,000
268 21st St, Irvington 2,436 11/15/2021
266 21st St, Irvington 2,289 07/21/2021