Essex County  »  07111  »  Montgomery Ave  »  103-105 Montgomery Ave

103-105 Montgomery Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103-105 Montgomery Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103-105 Montgomery Avenue, Irvington
Zip code 07111
County Essex
Municipality Irvington Township
Block 167
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 103-105 Montgomery Avenue, Irvington

Sale date 07/06/2018
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,899

Lot & Building Information for 103-105 Montgomery Avenue, Irvington

Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 0.144

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 103-105 Montgomery Avenue, Irvington

• • Improvements for 103-105 Montgomery Avenue, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103-105 Montgomery Avenue, Irvington

What is the market value of 103-105 Montgomery Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111?

The current market value is $344,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103-105 Montgomery Avenue, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103-105 Montgomery Avenue, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2018 $280,000
08/10/2016 $160,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 103-105 Montgomery Avenue, Irvington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 103-105 Montgomery Avenue, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/13/2021 - R Mortgage
07/06/2018 - D
07/11/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/10/2016 - D
08/17/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103-105 Montgomery Avenue, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 103-105 Montgomery Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,899
Market value $344,000

Assessment History for 103-105 Montgomery Avenue, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103-105 Montgomery Avenue, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $344,000 $344,000 2.587 $8,899 -26.58%
2024 $195,600 $195,600 6.197 $12,121 +2.04%
2023 $195,600 $195,600 6.073 $11,879 +1.88%
2022 $195,600 $195,600 5.961 $11,660 -0.30%
2021 $195,600 $195,600 5.979 $11,695 +0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,867
Median age 35.9
Average household income $77,197
Family households 52.9%
Occupied housing units 23,542
Owner occupied units 29.6%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $339,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $325,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103-105 Montgomery Avenue, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103-105 Montgomery Avenue, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 103-105 Montgomery Avenue, Irvington

Here are the neighbors for 103-105 Montgomery Avenue, Irvington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
134 Montgomery Ave, Irvington 1,316 02/06/2009 $85,000
123-129 Montgomery Ave, Irvington
128 Montgomery Ave, Irvington 1,316 10/21/2016 $95,294
99 Montgomery Ave, Irvington 3,384 01/10/2019 $300,000
107-109 Montgomery Ave, Irvington 5,299 11/01/2024
115-117 Montgomery Ave, Irvington
119 Montgomery Ave, Irvington
130 Montgomery Ave, Irvington 1,316 02/04/2026
97 Montgomery Ave, Irvington 3,384 10/25/2022