Essex County  »  07111  »  Chancellor Ave  »  576-588 Chancellor Ave

576-588 Chancellor Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

576-588 Chancellor Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 576-588 Chancellor Avenue, Irvington
Zip code 07111
County Essex
Municipality Irvington Township
Block 193
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 576-588 Chancellor Avenue, Irvington

Sale date 09/21/2007
Sale price $995,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,158

Lot & Building Information for 576-588 Chancellor Avenue, Irvington

Building sqft 8,153
Building class Store
Acreage 0.402

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 576-588 Chancellor Avenue, Irvington

• • Improvements for 576-588 Chancellor Avenue, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 576-588 Chancellor Avenue, Irvington

How many sq. ft. does 576-588 Chancellor Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 576-588 Chancellor Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 has a total of 8,153 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.

What is the market value of 576-588 Chancellor Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111?

The current market value is $1,327,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 576-588 Chancellor Avenue, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 576-588 Chancellor Avenue, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/2007 $995,000
11/17/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 576-588 Chancellor Avenue, Irvington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 576-588 Chancellor Avenue, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/21/2007 - D
10/11/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/17/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 576-588 Chancellor Avenue, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 576-588 Chancellor Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $34,335
Current property tax $35,158
Market value $1,327,200

Assessment History for 576-588 Chancellor Avenue, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 576-588 Chancellor Avenue, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,327,200 $1,327,200 2.587 $34,335 +14.78%
2024 $482,700 $482,700 6.197 $29,913 +2.04%
2023 $482,700 $482,700 6.073 $29,314 +1.88%
2022 $482,700 $482,700 5.961 $28,774 -0.30%
2021 $482,700 $482,700 5.979 $28,861 +0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,867
Median age 35.9
Average household income $77,197
Family households 52.9%
Occupied housing units 23,542
Owner occupied units 29.6%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $339,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $325,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 576-588 Chancellor Avenue, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 576-588 Chancellor Avenue, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 576-588 Chancellor Avenue, Irvington

Here are the neighbors for 576-588 Chancellor Avenue, Irvington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10-18 Victor Pl, Irvington 2,014 05/25/2015 $77,250
15 Victor Pl, Irvington 1,218 01/30/2014
10 Chestnut Ave, Irvington 3,570 03/01/2024
14 Chestnut Ave, Irvington 3,242 08/30/2010 $218,000
20 Chestnut Ave, Irvington 2,760 10/10/2019 $121,500
24 Chestnut Ave, Irvington 3,031 08/14/2023
28 Chestnut Ave, Irvington 2,801 12/09/2005 $288,000
34 Chestnut Ave, Irvington 2,124 05/05/2022