Essex County  »  07111  »  Clinton Ave  »  934 Clinton Ave

934 Clinton Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

934 Clinton Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 934 Clinton Avenue, Irvington
Zip code 07111
County Essex
Municipality Irvington Township
Block 201
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 934 Clinton Avenue, Irvington

Current property tax $453,807

Lot & Building Information for 934 Clinton Avenue, Irvington

Building class Public Utility Building (761)
Acreage 3.753 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Heavy Industrial (M-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 934 Clinton Avenue, Irvington

• • Improvements for 934 Clinton Avenue, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 934 Clinton Avenue, Irvington

How many square feet does 934 Clinton Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 934 Clinton Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 has a total of 78,328 square feet.

What is the market value of 934 Clinton Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111?

The current market value is $7,152,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 934 Clinton Avenue, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 934 Clinton Avenue, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 934 Clinton Avenue, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/16/2022 - R Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 934 Clinton Avenue, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 934 Clinton Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $443,222
Current property tax $453,807
Market value $7,152,200

Assessment History for 934 Clinton Avenue, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 934 Clinton Avenue, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,000,000 $4,000,000 6.197 $247,880 +2.04%
2023 $4,000,000 $4,000,000 6.073 $242,920 +1.88%
2022 $4,000,000 $4,000,000 5.961 $238,440 -0.30%
2021 $4,000,000 $4,000,000 5.979 $239,160 +0.05%
2020 $4,000,000 $4,000,000 5.976 $239,040 -24.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 934 Clinton Avenue, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 934 Clinton Avenue, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thurgood G. Marshall Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 351 0.15
Burch Charter School Of Excellence 3 Charter K-5 328 0.52
Berkeley Terrace 3 Public PK, K-5 425 0.52
Berkeley Terrace 3 Public PK, K-5 425 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Dr Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.52
St. Anthonys School NR Private 0 0.53
University High School 5 Public 7-12 426 0.55
Hawthorne Avenue Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 393 0.61
Little People Preschool Center NR Private 0 0.62

Nearest high schools

Dr Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.52
St. Anthonys School NR Private 0 0.53
University High School 5 Public 7-12 426 0.55