Essex County  »  07111  »  Maple Ave  »  61 Maple Ave

61 Maple Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

61 Maple Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

61 Maple Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61 Maple Avenue, Irvington
Zip code 07111
County Essex
Municipality Irvington Township
Block 209
Lot 43

Sales & Tax Overview for 61 Maple Avenue, Irvington

Property tax $14,029

Lot & Building Information for 61 Maple Avenue, Irvington

Building sqft 3,468
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.066
Year built 1910
Units 3

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 61 Maple Avenue, Irvington

• • Improvements for 61 Maple Avenue, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 61 Maple Avenue, Irvington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 61 Maple Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111?

61 Maple Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 was built in 1910 and has a total of 3,468 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 61 Maple Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $542,300, the tax amount paid for 61 Maple Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 is $14,029.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61 Maple Avenue, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 Maple Avenue, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 61 Maple Avenue, Irvington

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 61 Maple Avenue, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 61 Maple Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,029
Market value $542,300

Assessment History for 61 Maple Avenue, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 Maple Avenue, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $542,300 $542,300 2.587 $14,029 +30.26%
2024 $173,800 $173,800 6.197 $10,770 +2.04%
2023 $173,800 $173,800 6.073 $10,555 +1.88%
2022 $173,800 $173,800 5.961 $10,360 -0.30%
2021 $173,800 $173,800 5.979 $10,392 +0.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 Maple Avenue, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 Maple Avenue, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thurgood G. Marshall Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 351 0.26
Burch Charter School Of Excellence 3 Charter K-5 328 0.32
St. Anthonys School NR Private 0 0.34
Berkeley Terrace 3 Public PK, K-5 425 0.41

Nearest middle schools

St. Anthonys School NR Private 0 0.34
Little People Preschool Center NR Private 0 0.45
Dr Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.52
University Middle School 2 Public 6-8 720 0.62
University High School 5 Public 7-12 426 0.71

Nearest high schools

St. Anthonys School NR Private 0 0.34
Little People Preschool Center NR Private 0 0.45