New York City  »  11218  »  Micieli Pl  »  2 Micieli Pl

2 Micieli Place, Brooklyn, NY 11218 Property Information

2 Micieli Place, Brooklyn, NY 11218 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Micieli Place, Brooklyn, NY 11218 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Micieli Place
Secondary address 3333-3339 Fort Hamilton Pkwy
Neighborhood Kensington
Zip code 11218
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 05303-0052

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Micieli Place, Brooklyn

Purchase date 12/09/2002
Purchase price $100,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $12,181

Lot & Building Information for 2 Micieli Place, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 1,988
Lot dimensions 22.08 ft x 90 ft
Building class Three Families (C0) i
Building sqft 3,322
Building dimensions 22.08 ft x 53 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1940
Frontage(s) Micieli Place (narrow)
Ft Hamilton Parkway (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2 Micieli Place, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 15
Community district 12
Closest police station 1.20 Miles
Closest fire station 0.46 Miles

Other Property Data for 2 Micieli Place, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2 Micieli Place, Brooklyn, NY 11218, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2 Micieli Place, Brooklyn, NY 11218, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 3333-3339 Fort Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11218

About 2 Micieli Place, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Micieli Place, Brooklyn, NY 11218?

2 Micieli Place, Brooklyn, NY 11218 was built in 1940 and has a total of 3,322 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Micieli Place, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $90,420, the tax amount paid for 2 Micieli Place, Brooklyn, NY 11218 is $5,791. For the next year, the tax amount for 2 Micieli Place, Brooklyn, NY 11218 is estimated at $12,181.

When was 2 Micieli Place, Brooklyn, NY 11218 last sold?

2 Micieli Place, Brooklyn, NY 11218 was last sold in 10/11/2012.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 2 Micieli Place, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2 Micieli Place, Brooklyn, NY 11218
Find out who owns 2 Micieli Place, Brooklyn, NY 11218.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2 Micieli Place, Brooklyn, NY 11218
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Micieli Place, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Micieli Place, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2002 $100,000

Title Documents for 2 Micieli Place, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/13/2017 - D
03/21/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2017031400424001)
03/01/2017 - D
03/06/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2017030301072001)
02/21/2017 - D
03/02/2017 - R
Mortgage
(2017030100767002)
02/21/2017 - D
03/02/2017 - R
Mortgage
(2017030100767001)
05/01/2015 - D
06/08/2015 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2015052101299001)
12/19/2013 - D
01/29/2014 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2014010900746001)
10/11/2012 - D
11/23/2012 - R
Deed
(2012111500161001)
10/09/2009 - D
10/20/2009 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2009100900857001)
09/24/2009 - D
10/09/2009 - R
Mortgage
(2009100600992002)
09/24/2009 - D
10/09/2009 - R
Mortgage
(2009100600992001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Micieli Place, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Micieli Place, Brooklyn, NY 11218. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,791
Estimated property tax: $12,181
Tax assessor's market value: $1,507,000
Assessed value: $90,420
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 2 Micieli Place, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Micieli Place, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,507,000 $90,420 $29,186 19.843% $11,583 $5,791 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,316,000 $78,960 $27,534 20.085% $11,060 $5,530 +5.99%
2023/24 $1,609,000 $96,540 $25,977 20.085% $10,435 $5,217 +0.44%
2022/23 $1,755,000 $105,300 $25,579 20.309% $10,390 $5,195 +1.74%
2021/22 $1,656,000 $99,360 $25,579 19.963% $10,213 $5,106 -0.24%

Permits for 2 Micieli Place, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Micieli Place, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Kensington Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Kensington so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Kensington and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$538,380
7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$740
28.4% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$839,000
6.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station McDonald Ave & Albemarle Rd at SW Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 0.178
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Dahill RD/12 Av
Line B16
Distance (miles) 0.09

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 230 Doris L Cohen 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 969 0.12
P.S. 230 Doris L Cohen 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 969 0.12
Immaculate Heart Of Mary NR No Private PK, K-8 208 0.21
Immaculate Heart Of Mary NR No Private PK, K-8 208 0.21
BROOKLYN PROSPECT CS -CSD 15.2 7 No Charter K-1, 6-12 1,084 0.21

Nearest middle schools