Essex County  »  07111  »  Chestnut Ave  »  141 Chestnut Ave

141 Chestnut Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

141 Chestnut Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 141 Chestnut Avenue, Irvington
Zip code 07111
County Essex
Municipality Irvington Township
Block 238
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 141 Chestnut Avenue, Irvington

Sale date 05/11/2018
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $74,655

Lot & Building Information for 141 Chestnut Avenue, Irvington

Building sqft 6,000
Building class Store
Acreage 0.423 i

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 141 Chestnut Avenue, Irvington

• • Improvements for 141 Chestnut Avenue, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 141 Chestnut Avenue, Irvington

How many sq. ft. does 141 Chestnut Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 141 Chestnut Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 has a total of 6,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the market value of 141 Chestnut Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111?

The current market value is $1,204,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 141 Chestnut Avenue, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 141 Chestnut Avenue, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2018 $400,000

Title Documents for 141 Chestnut Avenue, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/11/2018 - D
05/18/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 141 Chestnut Avenue, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 141 Chestnut Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $74,655
Market value $1,204,700

Assessment History for 141 Chestnut Avenue, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 141 Chestnut Avenue, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $514,500 $514,500 6.197 $31,884 +2.04%
2023 $514,500 $514,500 6.073 $31,246 +1.88%
2022 $514,500 $514,500 5.961 $30,669 -0.30%
2021 $514,500 $514,500 5.979 $30,762 +0.05%
2020 $514,500 $514,500 5.976 $30,747 +2.79%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 60,334
Median age 34
Average household income $77,480
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 22,166
Owner occupied units 29.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $299,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $271,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 141 Chestnut Avenue, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 141 Chestnut Avenue, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 141 Chestnut Avenue, Irvington

Here are the neighbors for 141 Chestnut Avenue, Irvington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Paine Ave, Irvington 1,224 11/20/2018 $154,000
20 Paine Ave, Irvington 2,792 11/30/2018 $1
30 Rear Paine Ave, Irvington 9,500
118 Webster St, Irvington 1,932 04/17/2014 $180,000
110 Webster St, Irvington 1,705 10/13/2016 $145,900
16-18 Paine Ave, Irvington 1,559
452 Union Ave, Irvington 1,530 06/16/2021 $320,000
14 Paine Ave, Irvington 05/08/2017 $190,000
116 Webster St, Irvington 1,697 09/27/2017 $104,500