9 Naden Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information
9 Naden Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Naden Avenue, Irvington |
| Zip code | 07111 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Irvington Township |
| Block | 246 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Naden Avenue, Irvington
| Sale date | 07/15/2021 |
| Sale price | $190,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,832 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Naden Avenue, Irvington
| Building sqft | 1,960 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.086 |
| Year built | 1953 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Naden Avenue, Irvington
- • Improvements for 9 Naden Avenue, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Naden Avenue, Irvington
9 Naden Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,960 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Naden Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $418,700, the tax amount paid for 9 Naden Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 is $10,831.
When was 9 Naden Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Naden Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 was last sold in 07/15/2021 for $190,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Naden Avenue, Irvington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Naden Avenue, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9 Naden Avenue, Irvington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Naden Avenue, Irvington
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Naden Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,832 |
| Market value | $418,700 |
Assessment History for 9 Naden Avenue, Irvington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Naden Avenue, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $418,700 | $418,700 | 2.587 | $10,832 | +7.17% |
| 2024 | $163,100 | $163,100 | 6.197 | $10,107 | +2.04% |
| 2023 | $163,100 | $163,100 | 6.073 | $9,905 | +1.88% |
| 2022 | $163,100 | $163,100 | 5.961 | $9,722 | -0.30% |
| 2021 | $163,100 | $163,100 | 5.979 | $9,752 | +0.05% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Naden Avenue, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Naden Avenue, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Vernon Avenue School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 503 | 0.52 |
| Good Shepherd Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.55 |
| Good Shepherd Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 119 | 0.56 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Avenue Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 730 | 0.24 |
| Good Shepherd Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 119 | 0.56 |
| Theodore Brown Christian Acade | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.80 |