Parcel 249-6 (No address), Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | Parcel 249-6 (No address), Irvington |
| Zip code | 07111 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Irvington Township |
| Block | 249 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for Parcel 249-6 (No address), Irvington
| Sale date | 09/20/2012 |
| Sale price | $1,400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $114,625 |
Lot & Building Information for Parcel 249-6 (No address), Irvington
| Building class | Apartment-Other (029) |
| Acreage | 0.344 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for Parcel 249-6 (No address), Irvington
- • Improvements for Parcel 249-6 (No address), Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for Parcel 249-6 (No address), Irvington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for Parcel 249-6 (No address), Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for Parcel 249-6 (No address), Irvington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for Parcel 249-6 (No address), Irvington
Access detailed property tax data for Parcel 249-6 (No address), Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $114,625 |
| Market value | $4,430,800 |
Assessment History for Parcel 249-6 (No address), Irvington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for Parcel 249-6 (No address), Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,430,800 | $4,430,800 | 2.587 | $114,625 | -0.02% |
| 2024 | $1,850,000 | $1,850,000 | 6.197 | $114,645 | +2.04% |
| 2023 | $1,850,000 | $1,850,000 | 6.073 | $112,351 | +1.88% |
| 2022 | $1,850,000 | $1,850,000 | 5.961 | $110,279 | -0.30% |
| 2021 | $1,850,000 | $1,850,000 | 5.979 | $110,612 | +0.05% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for Parcel 249-6 (No address), Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for Parcel 249-6 (No address), Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Vernon Avenue School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 503 | 0.27 |
| Chancellor Avenue Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 476 | 0.35 |
| Good Shepherd Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.43 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Avenue Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 730 | 0.16 |
| Good Shepherd Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 119 | 0.44 |
| Little People Preschool Center | NR | Private | 0 | 0.97 | |
| Chancellor Avenue Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 618 | 0.99 |