Essex County  »  07111  »  Cleremont Ave  »  66 Cleremont Ave

66 Cleremont Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Cleremont Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Cleremont Avenue, Irvington
Zip code 07111
County Essex
Municipality Irvington Township
Block 269
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Cleremont Avenue, Irvington

Sale date 10/05/2022
Sale price $220,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,424

Lot & Building Information for 66 Cleremont Avenue, Irvington

Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.135

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 66 Cleremont Avenue, Irvington

• • Improvements for 66 Cleremont Avenue, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Cleremont Avenue, Irvington

What is the market value of 66 Cleremont Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111?

The current market value is $518,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Cleremont Avenue, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Cleremont Avenue, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2022 $220,000
02/15/2006 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 66 Cleremont Avenue, Irvington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 66 Cleremont Avenue, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/05/2022 - D
10/07/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/15/2006 - D
02/27/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Cleremont Avenue, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Cleremont Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,424
Market value $518,900

Assessment History for 66 Cleremont Avenue, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Cleremont Avenue, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $518,900 $518,900 2.587 $13,424 +32.41%
2024 $163,600 $163,600 6.197 $10,138 +2.04%
2023 $163,600 $163,600 6.073 $9,935 +1.88%
2022 $163,600 $163,600 5.961 $9,752 -0.30%
2021 $163,600 $163,600 5.979 $9,782 +0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,867
Median age 35.9
Average household income $77,197
Family households 52.9%
Occupied housing units 23,542
Owner occupied units 29.6%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $339,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $325,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Cleremont Avenue, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Cleremont Avenue, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 66 Cleremont Avenue, Irvington

Here are the neighbors for 66 Cleremont Avenue, Irvington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
79 Fern Ave, Irvington 2,108 08/05/2022
5-7 Medbourne Ave, Irvington 1,661
15 Medbourne Ave, Irvington 1,215
84 Cleremont Ave, Irvington 936 10/18/2021
90 Cleremont Ave, Irvington 1,452 10/25/2018 $240,000
19 Medbourne Ave, Irvington 982 09/06/2001 $122,000
70 Cleremont Ave, Irvington 2,272 03/26/2004 $205,000
82 Cleremont Ave, Irvington 2,120 05/14/2025