155 Augusta Street, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 155 Augusta Street, Irvington |
| Zip code | 07111 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Irvington Township |
| Block | 276 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Augusta Street, Irvington
| Property tax | $24,113 |
Lot & Building Information for 155 Augusta Street, Irvington
| Building sqft | 1,768 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.066 |
| Year built | 1925 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 155 Augusta Street, Irvington
- • Improvements for 155 Augusta Street, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 155 Augusta Street, Irvington
155 Augusta Street, Irvington, NJ 07111 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,768 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 155 Augusta Street, Irvington, NJ 07111 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $389,100, the tax amount paid for 155 Augusta Street, Irvington, NJ 07111 is $10,066.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 155 Augusta Street, Irvington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Augusta Street, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 155 Augusta Street, Irvington
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 155 Augusta Street, Irvington
Access detailed property tax data for 155 Augusta Street, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $24,113 |
| Market value | $389,100 |
Assessment History for 155 Augusta Street, Irvington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Augusta Street, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $143,600 | $143,600 | 6.197 | $8,899 | +2.04% |
| 2023 | $143,600 | $143,600 | 6.073 | $8,721 | +1.88% |
| 2022 | $143,600 | $143,600 | 5.961 | $8,560 | -0.30% |
| 2021 | $143,600 | $143,600 | 5.979 | $8,586 | +0.05% |
| 2020 | $143,600 | $143,600 | 5.976 | $8,582 | +2.79% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Augusta Street, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Augusta Street, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Vernon Avenue School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 503 | 0.33 |
| Little People Preschool Center | NR | Private | 0 | 0.50 | |
| Burch Charter School Of Excellence | 3 | Charter | K-5 | 328 | 0.64 |
| St. Anthonys School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.64 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Anthonys School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.64 | |
| Union Avenue Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 730 | 0.74 |
| N J Reg Day School Newark | NR | Public | K-12 | 115 | 0.84 |
| Good Shepherd Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.90 |