Essex County  »  07111  »  Union Ave  »  26 Union Ave

26 Union Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

26 Union Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Union Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Union Avenue, Irvington
Zip code 07111
County Essex
Municipality Irvington Township
Block 278
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Union Avenue, Irvington

Sale date 05/21/2009
Sale price $530,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $67,184

Lot & Building Information for 26 Union Avenue, Irvington

Building sqft 6,600
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.141 i
Year built 2011

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 26 Union Avenue, Irvington

• • Improvements for 26 Union Avenue, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Union Avenue, Irvington

How many sq. ft. does 26 Union Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 26 Union Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 has a total of 6,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the year built & the current market value of 26 Union Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111?

26 Union Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 was built in 2011 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,063,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Union Avenue, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Union Avenue, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2009 $530,000

Title Documents for 26 Union Avenue, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/03/2024 - R Mortgage
05/21/2009 - D
07/15/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Union Avenue, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Union Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $65,887
Current property tax $67,184
Market value $1,063,200

Assessment History for 26 Union Avenue, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Union Avenue, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $350,000 $350,000 6.197 $21,690 +2.04%
2023 $350,000 $350,000 6.073 $21,256 +1.88%
2022 $350,000 $350,000 5.961 $20,864 -0.30%
2021 $350,000 $350,000 5.979 $20,927 +0.05%
2020 $350,000 $350,000 5.976 $20,916 +2.79%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 60,334
Median age 34
Average household income $77,480
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 22,166
Owner occupied units 29.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $299,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $271,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Union Avenue, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Union Avenue, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 26 Union Avenue, Irvington

Here are the neighbors for 26 Union Avenue, Irvington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Union Ave, Irvington 11/09/2016 $140,000
1108 Clinton Ave, Irvington
115 Ball St, Irvington 1,411 08/15/2012 $170,000
127 Ball St, Irvington 1,443 07/26/2022
1092 Clinton Ave, Irvington 5,400
129 Ball St, Irvington 1,443 04/19/2024
1102 Clinton Ave, Irvington 11,000 02/02/2023
701 Lyons Ave, Irvington 08/21/2017 $200,000
24 Union Ave, Irvington 08/25/2015 $135,000
16 Union Ave, Irvington 09/16/2025
14 Union Ave, Irvington