10-20 Washington Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10-20 Washington Avenue, Irvington |
| Zip code | 07111 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Irvington Township |
| Block | 280 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10-20 Washington Avenue, Irvington
| Sale date | 08/26/2009 |
| Sale price | $1,450,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $71,101 |
Lot & Building Information for 10-20 Washington Avenue, Irvington
| Building sqft | 26,000 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.344
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 10-20 Washington Avenue, Irvington
- • Improvements for 10-20 Washington Avenue, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10-20 Washington Avenue, Irvington
This Store (SCILSR) located at 10-20 Washington Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 has a total of 26,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.
What is the market value of 10-20 Washington Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111?The current market value is $2,621,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10-20 Washington Avenue, Irvington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10-20 Washington Avenue, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2009 | $1,450,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 10-20 Washington Avenue, Irvington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10-20 Washington Avenue, Irvington
Access detailed property tax data for 10-20 Washington Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $67,823 |
| Current property tax | $71,101 |
| Market value | $2,621,700 |
Assessment History for 10-20 Washington Avenue, Irvington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10-20 Washington Avenue, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,621,700 | $2,621,700 | 2.587 | $67,823 | +1.81% |
| 2024 | $1,075,000 | $1,075,000 | 6.197 | $66,618 | +2.04% |
| 2023 | $1,075,000 | $1,075,000 | 6.073 | $65,285 | +1.88% |
| 2022 | $1,075,000 | $1,075,000 | 5.961 | $64,081 | -0.30% |
| 2021 | $1,075,000 | $1,075,000 | 5.979 | $64,274 | +0.05% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 60,867 |
| Median age | 35.9 |
| Average household income | $77,197 |
| Family households | 52.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 23,542 |
| Owner occupied units | 29.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.57 |
| Median year structure built | 1960 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $339,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $325,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10-20 Washington Avenue, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10-20 Washington Avenue, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 10-20 Washington Avenue, Irvington
Here are the neighbors for 10-20 Washington Avenue, Irvington.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sharon Ave, Irvington | 3,654 | 04/12/2024 | |
| 29 Sharon Ave, Irvington | 2,578 | 01/13/2026 | |
| 1051 Clinton Ave, Irvington | 07/23/2003 | $125,000 | |
| 1053 Clinton Ave, Irvington | |||
| 1089-1091 Clinton Ave, Irvington | 20,000 | ||
| 23 Sharon Ave, Irvington | 3,549 | 07/14/2025 | |