Essex County  »  07111  »  Oak Pl  »  13-19 Oak Pl

13-19 Oak Place, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

13-19 Oak Place, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13-19 Oak Place, Irvington, NJ 07111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13-19 Oak Place, Irvington
Zip code 07111
County Essex
Municipality Irvington Township
Block 286
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 13-19 Oak Place, Irvington

Sale date 07/01/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $27,859

Lot & Building Information for 13-19 Oak Place, Irvington

Building class Apartment-Other (029)
Acreage 0.25
Units 7

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 13-19 Oak Place, Irvington

• • Improvements for 13-19 Oak Place, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13-19 Oak Place, Irvington

What is the assessed value of 13-19 Oak Place, Irvington, NJ 07111 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,076,900, the tax amount paid for 13-19 Oak Place, Irvington, NJ 07111 is $27,859.

When was 13-19 Oak Place, Irvington, NJ 07111 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13-19 Oak Place, Irvington, NJ 07111 was last sold in 07/01/2016 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 7 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13-19 Oak Place, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13-19 Oak Place, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2016 $1

Title Documents for 13-19 Oak Place, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/01/2016 - D
08/16/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13-19 Oak Place, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 13-19 Oak Place, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,859
Market value $1,076,900

Assessment History for 13-19 Oak Place, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13-19 Oak Place, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,076,900 $1,076,900 2.587 $27,859 +30.31%
2024 $345,000 $345,000 6.197 $21,380 +2.04%
2023 $345,000 $345,000 6.073 $20,952 +1.88%
2022 $345,000 $345,000 5.961 $20,565 -0.30%
2021 $345,000 $345,000 5.979 $20,628 +0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,867
Median age 35.9
Average household income $77,197
Family households 52.9%
Occupied housing units 23,542
Owner occupied units 29.6%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $339,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $325,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13-19 Oak Place, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13-19 Oak Place, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13-19 Oak Place, Irvington

Here are the neighbors for 13-19 Oak Place, Irvington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
156 Lincoln Pl, Irvington 1,248 02/17/2022
152 Lincoln Pl, Irvington 1,200 06/11/2019 $130,000
9-11 Oak Pl, Irvington 2,078 12/15/2014 $70,000
184-186 Lincoln Pl, Irvington 3,396 03/23/2022
180-182 Lincoln Pl, Irvington 2,358 06/28/2022
144 Lincoln Pl, Irvington 1,634 08/11/2005 $199,000
763 Lyons Ave, Irvington 2,419 07/03/2025
51-53 Yale Ave, Irvington 2,173 06/06/2008 $297,500