Essex County  »  07111  »  Lyons Ave  »  758 Lyons Ave

758 Lyons Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

758 Lyons Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

758 Lyons Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 758 Lyons Avenue, Irvington
Zip code 07111
County Essex
Municipality Irvington Township
Block 287
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 758 Lyons Avenue, Irvington

Sale date 12/21/2010
Sale price $2,252,084
Arm's length
Property tax $64,530

Lot & Building Information for 758 Lyons Avenue, Irvington

Building sqft 8,260
Building class Store
Acreage 0.979

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 758 Lyons Avenue, Irvington

• • Improvements for 758 Lyons Avenue, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 758 Lyons Avenue, Irvington

How many sq. ft. does 758 Lyons Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 758 Lyons Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 has a total of 8,260 square feet and a current price per square foot of $272.

What is the market value of 758 Lyons Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111?

The current market value is $2,494,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 758 Lyons Avenue, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 758 Lyons Avenue, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2010 $2,252,084
04/29/2005 $766,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 758 Lyons Avenue, Irvington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 758 Lyons Avenue, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/10/2026 - R Mortgage
12/21/2010 - D
01/03/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/29/2005 - D
05/19/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 758 Lyons Avenue, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 758 Lyons Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $64,530
Market value $2,494,400

Assessment History for 758 Lyons Avenue, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 758 Lyons Avenue, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,494,400 $2,494,400 2.587 $64,530 -31.40%
2024 $1,518,000 $1,518,000 6.197 $94,070 +2.04%
2023 $1,518,000 $1,518,000 6.073 $92,188 +1.88%
2022 $1,518,000 $1,518,000 5.961 $90,488 -0.30%
2021 $1,518,000 $1,518,000 5.979 $90,761 +0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,867
Median age 35.9
Average household income $77,197
Family households 52.9%
Occupied housing units 23,542
Owner occupied units 29.6%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $339,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $325,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 758 Lyons Avenue, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 758 Lyons Avenue, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 758 Lyons Avenue, Irvington

Here are the neighbors for 758 Lyons Avenue, Irvington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
780-786 Lyons Ave, Irvington 08/21/2023
161 Union Ave, Irvington 06/24/2015 $1
120 Lincoln Pl, Irvington 1,144 10/10/2017 $165,000
114 Lincoln Pl, Irvington 1,328 12/21/2007 $210,000
118 Lincoln Pl, Irvington 1,144 07/17/2014 $58,000
41 Yale Ave, Irvington 2,046 08/18/2010 $225,000
37 Yale Ave, Irvington 2,046 05/29/2018 $181,000
108 Lincoln Pl, Irvington 1,364 08/19/2004 $120,000
122 Lincoln Pl, Irvington 1,328 09/16/2021