Essex County  »  07111  »  Stuyvesant Ave  »  994 Stuyvesant Ave

994 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

994 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 994 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington
Zip code 07111
County Essex
Municipality Irvington Township
Block 315
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 994 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington

Sale date 03/13/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $24,636

Lot & Building Information for 994 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington

Building sqft 6,218
Building class Store
Acreage 0.205

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 994 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington

• • Improvements for 994 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 994 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington

How many square feet does 994 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 994 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 has a total of 6,218 square feet.

What is the market value of 994 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111?

The current market value is $952,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 994 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 994 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2025 $1
08/16/2000 $440,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 994 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 994 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/13/2025 - D
04/03/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/22/2024 - R Mortgage
06/09/2023 - D
06/20/2023 - R
Final Judgement
08/16/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 994 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 994 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,636
Market value $952,300

Assessment History for 994 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 994 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $952,300 $952,300 2.587 $24,636 -23.70%
2024 $521,000 $521,000 6.197 $32,286 +2.04%
2023 $521,000 $521,000 6.073 $31,640 +1.88%
2022 $521,000 $521,000 5.961 $31,057 -0.30%
2021 $521,000 $521,000 5.979 $31,151 +0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,867
Median age 35.9
Average household income $77,197
Family households 52.9%
Occupied housing units 23,542
Owner occupied units 29.6%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $339,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $325,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 994 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 994 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 994 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington

Here are the neighbors for 994 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 St Paul S Dr, Irvington 2,159 12/02/2005 $290,000
249 Nesbit Ter, Irvington 1,788 01/09/2026
156 Harper Ave, Irvington 2,024 08/18/2016 $166,000
309 Nesbit Ter, Irvington 2,034 02/01/2005
72 Glorieux St, Irvington 1,313 08/30/2022
70 Glorieux St, Irvington 1,308 09/13/2023
315 Nesbit Ter, Irvington 960 02/05/2019 $200,000
908-914 Stuyvesant Ave, Irvington 01/30/2026
64 Glorieux St, Irvington 1,368 12/20/2004 $10