11-13 Sunset Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11-13 Sunset Terrace, Irvington |
| Zip code | 07111 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Irvington Township |
| Block | 316 |
| Lot | 35 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11-13 Sunset Terrace, Irvington
| Sale date | 05/01/2017 |
| Sale price | $196,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,883 |
Lot & Building Information for 11-13 Sunset Terrace, Irvington
| Building sqft | 1,618 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.071 |
| Year built | 1927 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 11-13 Sunset Terrace, Irvington
- • Improvements for 11-13 Sunset Terrace, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11-13 Sunset Terrace, Irvington
11-13 Sunset Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111 was built in 1927 and has a total of 1,618 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11-13 Sunset Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $304,700, the tax amount paid for 11-13 Sunset Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111 is $7,882.
When was 11-13 Sunset Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111 last sold and what was the last sale price?11-13 Sunset Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111 was last sold in 05/01/2017 for $196,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11-13 Sunset Terrace, Irvington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11-13 Sunset Terrace, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 11-13 Sunset Terrace, Irvington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11-13 Sunset Terrace, Irvington
Access detailed property tax data for 11-13 Sunset Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $7,883 |
| Market value | $304,700 |
Assessment History for 11-13 Sunset Terrace, Irvington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11-13 Sunset Terrace, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $304,700 | $304,700 | 2.587 | $7,883 | -35.59% |
| 2024 | $197,500 | $197,500 | 6.197 | $12,239 | +2.04% |
| 2023 | $197,500 | $197,500 | 6.073 | $11,994 | +1.88% |
| 2022 | $197,500 | $197,500 | 5.961 | $11,773 | -0.30% |
| 2021 | $197,500 | $197,500 | 5.979 | $11,809 | +0.05% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11-13 Sunset Terrace, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11-13 Sunset Terrace, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good Shepherd Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 119 | 0.07 |
| Good Shepherd Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.07 |
| Chancellor Avenue Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 476 | 0.16 |
| Seth Boyden Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 373 | 0.43 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good Shepherd Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 119 | 0.07 |
| Union Avenue Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 730 | 0.40 |
| Little People Preschool Center | NR | Private | 0 | 1.09 | |
| South Mountain Co-Op | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 1.29 |