Essex County  »  07111  »  Stuyvesant Ave  »  644 Stuyvesant Ave

644 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

644 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 644 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington
Zip code 07111
County Essex
Municipality Irvington Township
Block 334
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 644 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington

Property tax $4,835

Lot & Building Information for 644 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington

Building class Parking Lot (212)
Acreage 0.113

Bike Score

Zoning district Downtown Mixed Use (CBD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 644 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington

• • Improvements for 644 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 644 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington

What is the market value of 644 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111?

The current market value is $186,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 644 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 644 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 644 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 644 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 644 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,835
Market value $186,900

Assessment History for 644 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 644 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $186,900 $186,900 2.587 $4,835 -25.55%
2024 $104,800 $104,800 6.197 $6,494 +2.04%
2023 $104,800 $104,800 6.073 $6,365 +1.88%
2022 $104,800 $104,800 5.961 $6,247 -0.30%
2021 $104,800 $104,800 5.979 $6,266 +0.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 644 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 644 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little People Preschool Center NR Private 0 0.38
Florence Avenue Elementary School 3 Public K-5 639 0.38
Mount Vernon Avenue School 3 Public PK, K-5 503 0.55
Mount Vernon Avenue School 3 Public PK, K-5 503 0.55
Chancellor Avenue Elementary School 3 Public K-5 476 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Little People Preschool Center NR Private 0 0.38
St. Anthonys School NR Private 0 0.63
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.76
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private K-8 119 0.77
Union Avenue Middle School 3 Public 6-8 730 0.78

Nearest high schools

Independence High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.24
Irvington High School 1 Public 9-12 1,684 0.36
Little People Preschool Center NR Private 0 0.38